‹ Back to results $429,900 1051 S 900 W, Tooele, UT · 3 bd · 3¼ ba · 1,973 sqft See this home
44 photos

For sale MLS# 2174873 · 89 days on the market

$429,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

1051 S 900 W, Tooele, UT 84074

3beds
3¼baths
1,973sqft
0.14acres
2000built
$218per sqft

About this home

Move-in ready with thoughtful updates and features that are hard to find! Just half a block from an elementary school and a beautiful neighborhood park, this 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers nearly 2,000 square feet of living space, including a 95% finished basement. Enjoy a remodeled kitchen, hardwood floors, newer windows and siding, and a durable metal roof. The spacious primary suite features a walk-in closet, soaking tub, and separate shower. Outside, you'll appreciate the covered composite deck, fully fenced yard, large powered storage shed, and gated RV/boat parking in addition to the attached garage. Additional highlights include a water softener, air-cleaning system, and newer water heater. An impressive combination of location, comfort, functionality, and value!

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Tooele today

207for sale
60under contract or backup
41new in the last 30 days
$408,000median asking price
$186median asking price per sq ft
68median days since listed
This home against Tooele

$429,900 is 5% above the median asking price in Tooele.

At $218 per sqft it asks 17% more than the median in the city.

65% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Tooele ›

Living in Tooele

Tooele is the county seat of Tooele County, located about 40 minutes southwest of Salt Lake City on the western slope of the Oquirrh Mountains with views of the Great Salt Lake.

  • 35,742 residents (2020)
  • 17 named parks

Read the guide to Tooele ›

Monthly payment

$2,678per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,382
Property tax
$186
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($42,990), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Manufactured
Garage
1 car
Basement
Full
Lot
0.14 acres
Subdivision
RANCHO TOOELE
Stories
2
See all 19 details
Rooms
11
Basement finished
95%
Parking
Attached
Heating
Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Hardwood
Roof
Metal
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
Effective year built
2022
County
Tooele
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Range/Oven: Built-In
  • Deck; Covered
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
See all 18 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Range/Oven: Built-In

Exterior

  • Deck; Covered
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting

Lot features

  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryWest
MiddleTooele
HighTooele

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Tooele

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Tooele ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.