‹ Back to results $300,000 2220 E Murray Holladay Rd #231, Holladay, UT · 2 bd · 1¾ ba · 1,008 sqft See this home
33 photos

For sale MLS# 2175650 · 87 days on the market

$300,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

2220 E Murray Holladay Rd #231, Holladay, UT 84117

2beds
1¾baths
1,008sqft
0.01acres
1969built
$298per sqft

About this home

Enjoy comfortable, low-maintenance living in this inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in the heart of Holladay! Fresh interior paint and newer flooring give the home a clean, welcoming feel, while the rare second full bathroom adds everyday convenience. A private storage shed provides extra space, and on-site laundry offers both coin and Bluetooth payment options. Residents enjoy access to a fitness center, two swimming pools, and two saunas, creating the perfect balance of comfort and convenience. Ideally located just minutes from Holladay's popular shopping and dining destinations, including Harmons, Trader Joe's, local restaurants, cafs, and everyday conveniences, you'll love the combination of accessibility and neighborhood charm. Whether you're looking for your first home, downsizing, or simply seeking an easy, low-maintenance lifestyle, this centrally located condo is one you won't want to miss!

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Holladay today

132for sale
40under contract or backup
29new in the last 30 days
$891,500median asking price
$357median asking price per sq ft
71median days since listed
This home against Holladay

$300,000 is 66% below the median asking price in Holladay.

At $298 per sqft it asks 17% less than the median in the city.

53% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Holladay ›

Living in Holladay

Holladay is a city in central Salt Lake County, abutting the Wasatch National Forest and part of the Salt Lake City metropolitan area. The city was incorporated on November 29, 1999, and has grown through several annexations.

  • 31,965 residents (2020)
  • 5 named parks

Read the guide to Holladay ›

Monthly payment

$2,264per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$1,662
Property tax
$135
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$357

10% down ($30,000), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Condo; Top Level
Basement
None
Lot
0.01 acres
HOA
$357/mo
Subdivision
AIX LA CHAPELLE
Stories
1
See all 16 details
Rooms
8
Parking
Covered, Extra Height, Extra Length
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Tile
Construction
Aluminum, Brick
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Salt Lake
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA
  • Gas Log
  • Oven: Double
  • Range: Countertop
  • Range: Gas
  • Gas
  • Fitness Center
  • Insurance
  • Maintenance
  • Pet Rules
  • Pets Permitted
See all 21 features

Interior

  • Gas Log
  • Oven: Double
  • Range: Countertop
  • Range: Gas

Community amenities

  • Gas
  • Fitness Center
  • Insurance
  • Maintenance
  • Pet Rules
  • Pets Permitted
  • Pool
  • Sauna
  • Sewer Paid
  • Snow Removal
  • Storage
  • Trash
  • Water

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryCottonwood
MiddleOlympus
HighOlympus

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Granite

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Holladay ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.