‹ Back to results $959,900 3629 N 475 E #1, North Ogden, UT · 3 bd · 2½ ba · 4,251 sqft See this home
19 photos

For sale MLS# 2176506 · 83 days on the market

$959,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

3629 N 475 E #1, North Ogden, UT 84414

3beds
2½baths
4,251sqft
0.24acres
2026built
$226per sqft

About this home

Enjoy spectacular panoramic views and a beautiful mountainside setting in this exceptional North Ogden home, now under construction. Thoughtfully designed, this home features soaring 12-foot ceilings in the great room, a spacious 3-car garage, a large covered deck perfect for taking in the scenery, a tankless water heater, and a walkout via the daylight basement. Photos are of the same floor plan from a previously completed home and are provided for reference only. Design selections, colors, and finishes will vary. Estimated completion: December 2026. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from builder plan set. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in North Ogden today

102for sale
21under contract or backup
27new in the last 30 days
$587,000median asking price
$226median asking price per sq ft
77median days since listed
This home against North Ogden

$959,900 is 64% above the median asking price in North Ogden.

At $226 per sqft it asks about the city median.

53% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in North Ogden ›

Living in North Ogden

North Ogden is a city in Weber County, located on SR-235, three miles north of Ogden and part of the Ogden-Clearfield metropolitan area.

  • 20,916 residents (2020)
  • 4 named trails
  • 9 named parks

Read the guide to North Ogden ›

Monthly payment

$5,429per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$5,319
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($95,990), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
3 cars
Basement
Daylight
Lot
0.24 acres
Subdivision
VIEWS AT ROCKWOOOD
Stories
2
See all 17 details
Rooms
11
Parking
Attached
Heating
>= 95% efficiency
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Stone, Stucco
Water
Secondary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Weber
Faces
East
Zoning
Single-Family
  • Deck; Covered
  • Walkout
  • Fenced: Part
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Part
  • View: Mountain
  • View: Valley
  • Drip Irrigation: Auto-Part
  • Mountain(s)
  • Valley
  • Natural Gas Connected
See all 14 features

Exterior

  • Deck; Covered
  • Walkout

Lot features

  • Fenced: Part
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Part
  • View: Mountain
  • View: Valley
  • Drip Irrigation: Auto-Part

View

  • Mountain(s)
  • Valley

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryBates
MiddleNorth Ogden
HighWeber

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Weber

Similar homes nearby

More homes in North Ogden ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.