‹ Back to results $999,000 410 E Pages Ln, Centerville, UT · 6 bd · 3½ ba · 4,051 sqft See this home
44 photos

For sale MLS# 2177021 · 81 days on the market

$999,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

410 E Pages Ln, Centerville, UT 84014

6beds
3½baths
4,051sqft
0.23acres
2023built
$247per sqft

About this home

**Now Offered at $999,000!** Welcome to this beautifully crafted 2023 home in desirable Southern Davis County, offering approximately 4,100 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. With 6 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a versatile permitted basement ADU, this home combines spacious living, quality finishes, and exceptional flexibility. The bright, open layout features a soaring vaulted entry, 9-foot ceilings, a dedicated home office, and generous gathering spaces. Quality finishes include three-tone paint, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a double oven, and thoughtful details throughout. Upstairs, the private primary suite is complemented by three additional bedrooms, each with its own walk-in closet. The fully finished basement features 9-foot ceilings and a permitted 2-bedroom, 1-bath ADU with a private entrance and dedicated laundry room. Currently leased at $1,750 per month, the ADU offers an opportunity for rental income, multigenerational living, or future flexibility. Additional highlights include a covered patio, 3-car garage with additional side parking, and a fully fenced 0.23-acre lot with established landscaping. Enjoy the benefits of a newer custom home without the time and uncertainty of building, conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, dining, and commuter routes.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Centerville today

53for sale
11under contract or backup
8new in the last 30 days
$569,000median asking price
$247median asking price per sq ft
77median days since listed
This home against Centerville

$999,000 is 76% above the median asking price in Centerville.

At $247 per sqft it asks about the city median.

73% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Centerville ›

Living in Centerville

Centerville is a city in southeastern Davis County, situated on a thin strip of land between the Wasatch Mountain Range and Farmington Bay along the Great Salt Lake.

  • 16,884 residents (2020)
  • 6 named trails
  • 4 named parks

Read the guide to Centerville ›

Monthly payment

$6,115per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$5,536
Property tax
$469
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($99,900), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
3 cars
Basement
Entrance, Full
Lot
0.23 acres
Subdivision
SILVERTHORNE
Stories
3
See all 21 details
Rooms
23
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Rv Parking, Attached, Opener
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Brick, Stucco, Cement Siding
Water
Culinary, Secondary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
Effective year built
2023
County
Davis
Faces
North
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional
  • Accessory Apt
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Kitchen: Second
  • Oven: Double
  • Oven: Wall
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops
  • Basement Entrance
See all 20 features

Interior

  • Accessory Apt
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Kitchen: Second
  • Oven: Double
  • Oven: Wall
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops

Exterior

  • Basement Entrance
  • Patio: Covered
  • Porch: Open
  • Sliding Glass Doors

Lot features

  • Fenced: Full
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryTolman
MiddleCenterville
HighViewmont

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Davis

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Centerville ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.