‹ Back to results $870,000 8045 S Sunshine Ct, South Weber, UT · 4 bd · 2 ba · 4,073 sqft See this home
57 photos

For sale MLS# 2177078 · 82 days on the market

$870,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

8045 S Sunshine Ct, South Weber, UT 84405

4beds
2baths
4,073sqft
0.17acres
2017built
$214per sqft

About this home

"Get a lower interest rate with two great incentives! Seller-paid 2-year temporary rate buydown can save you up to $920 per month! (see the calculator) PLUS a 1% preferred lender incentive (up to $8300 based on the loan amount) that can be used to buy down the interest rate." This beautifully maintained rambler sits in a peaceful, low-wind area of South Weber. Every inch of this home has thoughtful, high-quality upgrades you'll notice the moment you walk in. The open floor plan is centered around a custom kitchen with double ovens, making everyday cooking and entertaining a joy. Large bedrooms provide comfortable space for everyone, and the extra-large deck extends your living area outdoors. A spacious three-car garage adds plentiful storage and convenience. Don't miss your chance to tour this turn-key home and see all the special details for yourself. Call today to book a showing and experience everything this home has to offer. See the attached CCR's.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in South Weber today

31for sale
3under contract or backup
11new in the last 30 days
$759,770median asking price
$214median asking price per sq ft
46median days since listed
This home against South Weber

$870,000 is 15% above the median asking price in South Weber.

At $214 per sqft it asks about the city median.

61% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in South Weber ›

Living in South Weber

South Weber is a city on the northeastern edge of Davis County, part of the Ogden–Clearfield Metropolitan Statistical Area.

  • 7,867 residents (2020)
  • 2 named trails
  • 3 named parks

Read the guide to South Weber ›

Monthly payment

$5,300per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$4,821
Property tax
$369
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($87,000), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
3 cars
Basement
Daylight, Walk-Out Access
Lot
0.17 acres
Subdivision
SUNRISE RIDGE SUB
Stories
2
See all 19 details
Rooms
7
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Attached, Built-In, Extra Height, Opener, Storage Above, Extra Length, Workshop, Workbench
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central, Radiant Floor
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Asphalt, Brick, Clapboard/Masonite
Water
Culinary, Secondary
County
Davis
Faces
East
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Alarm: Security
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Gas Log
  • Great Room
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Laundry Chute
See all 31 features

Interior

  • Alarm: Security
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Gas Log
  • Great Room
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Laundry Chute
  • Oven: Double
  • Oven: Gas
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops
  • Smart Thermostat(s)

Exterior

  • Attic Fan
  • Basement Entrance
  • Deck; Covered
  • Entry (Foyer)
  • Out Buildings
  • Lighting
  • Patio: Covered
  • Walkout

Lot features

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Road: Paved
  • Secluded
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected

Schools

ElementarySouth Weber
MiddleSunset
HighNorthridge

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Davis

Similar homes nearby

More homes in South Weber ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.