‹ Back to results $1,250,000 4090 E 1150 S, Heber City, UT · 7 bd · 3½ ba · 4,687 sqft See this home
55 photos

For sale MLS# 2177314 · 80 days on the market

$1,250,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

4090 E 1150 S, Heber City, UT 84032

7beds
3½baths
4,687sqft
0.92acres
2003built
$267per sqft

About this home

**New Price!!** Welcome to this spacious Stonebridge home, offering more than 4,600 square feet on just under an acre in the beautiful Heber Valley. Completely finished, fully landscaped, and ready to enjoy, this inviting home features an open floor plan, seven bedrooms, three-and-a-half bathrooms, an exercise room, and two gas fireplaces. The expansive yard provides plenty of room to gather, play, garden, or simply relax and enjoy the peaceful surroundings. Come see what Heber has to offer: clean air, approximately 15 minutes to Deer Valley East Village, 25 min to Park City and Provo, and 45 min to Salt Lake City International Airport. Enjoy abundant year-round recreation, including 108 holes of championship golf (more coming!), blue-ribbon fishing, hiking, biking, skiing, and snowmobiling. This is your place!

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Heber City today

355for sale
162under contract or backup
52new in the last 30 days
$1,250,000median asking price
$436median asking price per sq ft
116median days since listed
This home against Heber City

$1,250,000 is about the median asking price in Heber City.

At $267 per sqft it asks 39% less than the median in the city.

50% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Heber City ›

Living in Heber City

Heber City is the county seat of Wasatch County, located 43 miles southeast of Salt Lake City in a region known as the Wasatch Back.

  • 16,856 residents (2020)
  • 1 rail station
  • 103 named trails
  • 15 named parks

Read the guide to Heber City ›

Monthly payment

$7,512per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$6,927
Property tax
$475
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($125,000), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
3 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.92 acres
Subdivision
STONEBRIDGE FARMS
Stories
3
See all 20 details
Rooms
19
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Parking: Uncovered, Attached, Extra Width, Opener
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Brick, Stone, Stucco
Water
Culinary, Irrigation: Pressure
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Wasatch
Faces
North
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Gas Log
  • Great Room
  • Jetted Tub
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
See all 30 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Gas Log
  • Great Room
  • Jetted Tub
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops

Exterior

  • Balcony
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Patio: Covered
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Stained Glass Windows
  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced: Part
  • Road: Paved
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain
  • View: Valley
  • Drip Irrigation: Auto-Part

View

  • Mountain(s)
  • Valley

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Available

Schools

ElementaryOld Mill
MiddleTimpanogos Middle
HighWasatch

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Wasatch

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Heber City ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.