‹ Back to results $380,000 2120 N 300 W, Sunset, UT · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,425 sqft See this home
19 photos

For sale MLS# 2177677 · 78 days on the market

$380,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

2120 N 300 W, Sunset, UT 84015

3beds
2baths
1,425sqft
0.18acres
1963built
$267per sqft

About this home

Welcome to this inviting home, perfectly situated in a convenient location with beautiful mountain views! This home offers a comfortable setting with plenty of potential to make it your own. Enjoy the peaceful surroundings while still being conveniently close to schools, shopping, restaurants, I-15, and Hill Air Force Base. The home also features several valuable updates, including a brand-new sprinkler system installed in 2025 that can be controlled from your phone through Wi-Fi and an app. The water heater was also replaced in 2025, along with a newer AC and furnace, giving you peace of mind with some of the major home systems already taken care of. Whether you're commuting to work, getting the kids to school, or running errands, you'll appreciate the easy access to everything you need. A great location, beautiful views, and a place to make your own - this home is ready for its next chapter. ***Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from builder. Buyers are advised to obtain an independent measurement.***

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Sunset today

23for sale
8under contract or backup
6new in the last 30 days
$339,000median asking price
$267median asking price per sq ft
60median days since listed
This home against Sunset

$380,000 is 12% above the median asking price in Sunset.

At $267 per sqft it asks about the city median.

45% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Sunset ›

Living in Sunset

Sunset is a city in Davis County, emerging as a distinct place in 1916, bordered by Hill Air Force Base to the east, Clearfield to the south, Clinton to the west, and Roy to the north.

  • 5,475 residents (2020)
  • 3 named parks

Read the guide to Sunset ›

Monthly payment

$2,393per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,106
Property tax
$177
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($38,000), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Tri/Multi-Level
Basement
Partial, Walk-Out Access
Lot
0.18 acres
Stories
3
Rooms
11
Basement finished
100%
See all 18 details
Parking
Covered, Parking: Uncovered, Rv Parking
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Aluminum, Brick
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Davis
Faces
West
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Basement Entrance
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Patio: Covered
  • Walkout
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Secluded
See all 18 features

Interior

  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.

Exterior

  • Basement Entrance
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Patio: Covered
  • Walkout

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Secluded
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementarySunset
MiddleSunset
HighNorthridge

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Davis

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Sunset ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.