‹ Back to results $724,900 1092 E 300 S, Santaquin, UT · 5 bd · 3¼ ba · 4,077 sqft See this home
47 photos

For sale MLS# 2177804 · 77 days on the market

$724,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

1092 E 300 S, Santaquin, UT 84655

5beds
3¼baths
4,077sqft
0.22acres
2016built
$178per sqft

About this home

$5K closing cost concession! Sweeping valley views. A hidden bookshelf office. Luxury in the Wasatch foothills! Discover Santaquin's coveted Foothills with the stunning deck view, secluded patio, and mature landscaping. Custom home with high-end finishes, custom countertops, and tile create an inviting flow. Enclosed workshop/2nd office in the 3-car garage. Potential single-level mother-in-law apartment or ADU. Experience the views, privacy, and craftsmanship. Call today for a private tour! Financing incentives may be available to qualified buyers, including a potential 1/0 temporary rate buydown through preferred lender. Subject to borrower qualification, eligibility, and lender approval. Seller financing is also available for qualified buyers...ask for details!!

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Santaquin today

143for sale
34under contract or backup
30new in the last 30 days
$519,900median asking price
$178median asking price per sq ft
52median days since listed
This home against Santaquin

$724,900 is 39% above the median asking price in Santaquin.

At $178 per sqft it asks about the city median.

51% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Santaquin ›

Living in Santaquin

Santaquin is a city in Utah and Juab counties, located southeast of Utah Lake along Interstate 15, about 21 miles south of Provo. Originally settled in late 1851 as Summit City, it was renamed in 1856 and incorporated as a city in 1932.

  • 13,725 residents (2020)
  • 10 named parks

Read the guide to Santaquin ›

Monthly payment

$4,437per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$4,017
Property tax
$310
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($72,490), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
3 cars
Lot
0.22 acres
Subdivision
OAK SUMMIT
Stories
2
Rooms
15
See all 18 details
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Attached
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Cement Siding
Water
Culinary, Irrigation: Pressure
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Utah
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan, USDA Rural Development
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Gas Log
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Deck; Covered
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
See all 18 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Gas Log
  • Vaulted Ceilings

Exterior

  • Deck; Covered
  • Double Pane Windows

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain
  • View: Valley

View

  • Mountain(s)
  • Valley

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryOrchard Hills
MiddlePayson Jr
HighPayson

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Nebo

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Santaquin ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.