‹ Back to results $749,000 2329 E Escondido Dr #16, Washington, UT · 5 bd · 4 ba · 2,720 sqft See this home
36 photos

For sale MLS# 2178255 · 118 days on the market

$749,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

2329 E Escondido Dr #16, Washington, UT 84780

5beds
4baths
2,720sqft
0.05acres
2021built
$275per sqft

About this home

Fully furnished, income-producing nightly rental in Escondido at Sienna Hills with established rental history AND future bookings already in place. This 5-bedroom vacation home gives owners and guests access to one of Southern Utah's best resort amenity packages, a lazy river, two-story waterslide, pool, hot tub and pickleball courts, just minutes from Sand Hollow. The spacious, open-concept floor plan is designed for gathering, with plenty of room for family and guests. Owners and visitors alike will love the incredible resort-style amenities, including a lazy river, two-story waterslide, pool, hot tub, pickleball courts, and ample parking for boats, UTVs, and trailers. Ideally located just minutes from Sand Hollow Reservoir, world-class golf, hiking and biking trails, Zion National Park, and downtown St. George, this home offers endless adventure while providing a relaxing retreat after a day of exploring. Whether you're expanding your investment portfolio or searching for the perfect vacation getaway, this fully furnished, turn-key property is ready to start generating income from day one. Proven income. Prime location. Turn-key ownership. This is the Southern Utah vacation home you've been waiting for.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Washington today

308for sale
76under contract or backup
63new in the last 30 days
$542,470median asking price
$275median asking price per sq ft
68median days since listed
This home against Washington

$749,000 is 38% above the median asking price in Washington.

At $275 per sqft it asks about the city median.

53% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Washington ›

Living in Washington

Washington is a city in south central Washington County and part of the St. George Metropolitan Area, named after U.S. President George Washington.

  • 27,993 residents (2020)
  • 21 named trails
  • 14 named parks

Read the guide to Washington ›

Monthly payment

$4,851per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$4,151
Property tax
$383
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$207

10% down ($74,900), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Slab
Lot
0.05 acres
HOA
$207/mo
Subdivision
ESCONDIDO
See all 19 details
Stories
2
Rooms
13
Parking
Attached
Heating
Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Vinyl
Roof
Tile
Construction
Stone, Stucco
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Washington
Zoning
Single-Family, Short Term
Terms
Cash, Conventional, Exchange
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Granite Countertops
  • Lighting
  • Patio: Covered
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Curb & Gutter
See all 27 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Granite Countertops

Exterior

  • Lighting
  • Patio: Covered
  • Sliding Glass Doors

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Part
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Terrain: Grad Slope
  • View: Mountain
  • View: Red Rock

View

  • Mountain(s)
  • View: Red Rock

Community amenities

  • Insurance
  • Maintenance
  • Pool
  • Spa/Hot Tub
  • Tennis Court(s)

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryCoral Canyon
MiddlePine View Middle
HighPine View

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Washington

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Washington ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.