‹ Back to results $575,000 3819 W Owensboro Dr, West Jordan, UT · 5 bd · 2¾ ba · 2,526 sqft See this home
60 photos

Under contract MLS# 2178580 · 74 days on the market

$575,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

3819 W Owensboro Dr, West Jordan, UT 84084

5beds
2¾baths
2,526sqft
0.18acres
1974built
$228per sqft

About this home

Welcome to this beautifully updated and meticulously maintained home, proudly owned by the original owner. Thoughtfully renovated in 2012, the home was expanded to include an additional family room and a spacious primary suite, offering extra comfort and flexibility for today's lifestyle. The updated kitchen features beautiful granite countertops and provides a welcoming space for everyday living and entertaining. Additional highlights include two furnaces and two A/C units for year-round comfort, along with windows replaced approximately five years ago. Enjoy the backyard garden, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or gardening, along with a large storage shed providing plenty of room for tools, equipment, and seasonal items. A convenient quick-connect gas line makes backyard BBQ's easy and enjoyable. Lovingly cared for and thoughtfully improved over the years, this home is move-in ready and offers the space, updates, comfort, and pride of ownership you've been looking for.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in West Jordan today

358for sale
115under contract or backup
107new in the last 30 days
$557,024median asking price
$232median asking price per sq ft
57median days since listed
This home against West Jordan

$575,000 is 3% above the median asking price in West Jordan.

At $228 per sqft it asks about the city median.

54% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in West Jordan ›

Living in West Jordan

West Jordan is a suburb of Salt Lake City in Salt Lake County, occupying the southwest end of the Salt Lake Valley between the Jordan River and the Oquirrh Mountains at an elevation of 4,330 feet.

  • 116,961 residents (2020)
  • 3 rail stations
  • 5 named trails
  • 52 named parks

Read the guide to West Jordan ›

Monthly payment

$3,528per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,186
Property tax
$232
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($57,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Split-Entry/Bi-Level
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.18 acres
Subdivision
DIXIE VALLEY NO
Stories
2
See all 20 details
Rooms
14
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Attached, Opener, Extra Length
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Laminate, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Aluminum, Brick
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
Effective year built
2012
County
Salt Lake
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Disposal
  • Jetted Tub
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Granite Countertops
  • Basement Entrance
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Walkout
  • Fenced: Full
See all 20 features

Interior

  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Disposal
  • Jetted Tub
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Granite Countertops

Exterior

  • Basement Entrance
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Walkout

Lot features

  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryFox Hills
MiddleBennion
HighTaylorsville

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Granite

Similar homes nearby

More homes in West Jordan ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.