‹ Back to results $409,900 4068 S Lucy Ln #12, Roy, UT · 3 bd · 2¼ ba · 1,618 sqft See this home
18 photos

For sale MLS# 2179305 · 70 days on the market

$409,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

4068 S Lucy Ln #12, Roy, UT 84067

3beds
2¼baths
1,618sqft
0.02acres
2026built
$253per sqft

About this home

This home qualifies for Find Your Place Financing Campaign, see website for details! Welcome to theHAZEL - Roy's newest modern townhome community built by Cole West! This exterior unit offers a thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath layout with open-concept living and quality finishes throughout. Enjoy the upgraded kitchen featuring an extra large island, gas appliances, tile backsplash, LVP flooring, and an attached 2-car garage with EV hookup. This home is fully move-in ready, including a washer, dryer, refrigerator, window coverings and more. Conveniently located adjacent to the FrontRunner station, theHAZEL provides easy access to commuting, dining, shopping, and everyday essentials. Experience low-maintenance living with style and comfort in one of Roy's most exciting new communities. Schedule your appointment to tour our model!

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Roy today

127for sale
35under contract or backup
33new in the last 30 days
$409,900median asking price
$210median asking price per sq ft
59median days since listed
This home against Roy

$409,900 is about the median asking price in Roy.

At $253 per sqft it asks 20% more than the median in the city.

65% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Roy ›

Living in Roy

Roy is a city in Weber County on the west side of Interstate 15, part of the Ogden-Clearfield metropolitan area and considered a suburb of nearby Ogden.

  • 39,306 residents (2020)
  • 1 rail station
  • 2 named trails
  • 9 named parks

Read the guide to Roy ›

Monthly payment

$2,531per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,271
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$150

10% down ($40,990), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Townhouse; Row-end
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Slab
Lot
0.02 acres
HOA
$150/mo
Subdivision
THEHAZEL
See all 20 details
Stories
3
Rooms
11
Parking
Built-In, Opener
Heating
Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Stucco, Cement Siding
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Weber
Faces
East
Zoning
Multi-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, Down Payment Assist., FHA, VA Loan
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Maintenance
  • Snow Removal
  • Trash
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
See all 12 features

Interior

  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.

Community amenities

  • Maintenance
  • Snow Removal
  • Trash

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryNorth Park
MiddleSand Ridge
HighRoy

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Weber

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Roy ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.