‹ Back to results $665,000 312 W Rocky Creek Way, Saratoga Springs, UT · 4 bd · 3¼ ba · 3,217 sqft See this home
39 photos

Accepting backup offers MLS# 2179760 · 68 days on the market

$665,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

312 W Rocky Creek Way, Saratoga Springs, UT 84045

4beds
3¼baths
3,217sqft
0.11acres
2020built
$207per sqft

About this home

** Video Tour available upon request ** Million Dollar views without the million dollar price tag! Enjoy PANORAMIC, breath-taking views of Utah Lake and the Wasatch Mountains from nearly every room. NO BACKYARD NEIGHBORS and no front yard neighbors, either (front yard has a large, well-maintained park across the street.) 4 bed, 4 bath, this move-in ready home features an open kitchen, cozy fireplace, primary suite, and a fully finished basement w/kitchen for Mother In Law Apartment potential. Massive 3 car garage! Relax and enjoy your second living space in the backyard with a new gazebo, deck, and privacy screen. Well-built home with views, views, views! You don't want to let this one pass you by! Buyer to verify all info.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Saratoga Springs today

428for sale
173under contract or backup
92new in the last 30 days
$575,900median asking price
$207median asking price per sq ft
73median days since listed
This home against Saratoga Springs

$665,000 is 15% above the median asking price in Saratoga Springs.

At $207 per sqft it asks about the city median.

40% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Saratoga Springs ›

Living in Saratoga Springs

Saratoga Springs is a city in Utah County along the northwestern shores of Utah Lake, incorporated in 1997 and growing rapidly since the early 2000s. The city runs over eleven miles north to south between the lake and the foothills of the Lake Mountains.

  • 37,696 residents (2020)
  • 6 named trails
  • 69 named parks

Read the guide to Saratoga Springs ›

Monthly payment

$4,046per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,685
Property tax
$208
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$43

10% down ($66,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
3 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.11 acres
HOA
$43/mo
Subdivision
THE VILLAGE OF FOX HOLLOW
See all 21 details
Stories
3
Rooms
15
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Attached
Heating
Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Asphalt, Stucco, Cement Siding
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Utah
Faces
South
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Great Room
  • Kitchen: Second
  • Patio: Covered
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
See all 23 features

Interior

  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Great Room
  • Kitchen: Second

Exterior

  • Patio: Covered
  • Sliding Glass Doors

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Part
  • View: Lake
  • View: Mountain
  • Private
  • View: Water

View

  • Lake
  • Mountain(s)

Community amenities

  • Hiking Trails
  • Playground

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementarySage Hills
MiddleLake Mountain
HighWestlake

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Alpine

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Saratoga Springs ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.