‹ Back to results $455,000 4046 S 850 W, Riverdale, UT · 3 bd · 1¾ ba · 1,800 sqft See this home
22 photos

For sale MLS# 2179927 · 69 days on the market

$455,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

4046 S 850 W, Riverdale, UT 84405

3beds
1¾baths
1,800sqft
0.14acres
1997built
$253per sqft

About this home

Main level living!! In Shady Grove: A 55+ community of single family homes with fully fenced yards in a quiet, well-kept, tucked away Riverdale community. There is a relatively very low cost HOA to maintain the integrity of the community, as well as the road maintenance. See yourself sitting on your secluded covered patio during the warm summer nights and warm yourself by the gas fireplace during those cold winter mornings. This is a rare find so come see this beauty today!

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Riverdale today

31for sale
7under contract or backup
10new in the last 30 days
$455,000median asking price
$213median asking price per sq ft
52median days since listed
This home against Riverdale

$455,000 is about the median asking price in Riverdale.

At $253 per sqft it asks 19% more than the median in the city.

60% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Riverdale ›

Living in Riverdale

Riverdale is a city in southern Weber County, part of the Ogden–Clearfield Metropolitan Statistical Area, with a total area of 4.4 square miles

  • 9,343 residents (2020)
  • 5 named trails
  • 7 named parks

Read the guide to Riverdale ›

Monthly payment

$2,863per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,521
Property tax
$199
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$33

10% down ($45,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Patio Home
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Slab
Lot
0.14 acres
HOA
$33/mo
Subdivision
SHADY GROVE 2
See all 18 details
Stories
1
Rooms
10
Heating
Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Brick
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Weber
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Patio: Covered
  • Fenced: Full
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • Snow Removal
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
See all 12 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Vaulted Ceilings

Exterior

  • Patio: Covered

Lot features

  • Fenced: Full
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full

Community amenities

  • Snow Removal

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryRiverdale
MiddleT. H. Bell
HighBonneville

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Weber

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Riverdale ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.