‹ Back to results $2,100,000 6704 E 1100 S, Huntsville, UT · 5 bd · 4¼ ba · 4,924 sqft See this home
59 photos

For sale MLS# 2180050 · 88 days on the market

$2,100,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

6704 E 1100 S, Huntsville, UT 84317

5beds
4¼baths
4,924sqft
1.34acres
2001built
$426per sqft

About this home

This magnificent custom log residence sits high above Pineview Reservoir in Huntsville, Utah, offering refined mountain living with breathtaking panoramic views. Built in 2000 and positioned on 1.34 acres, this beautifully designed home features approximately 4,792 square feet of living space, crafted for comfort, luxury, and year-round enjoyment. The main level features a gourmet kitchen, open dining, and a grand living room with stone fireplace and expansive windows, leading to a large outdoor deck perfect for entertaining. The primary bedroom suite is located on the main level with ensuite bath and private deck. Upstairs offers three ensuite bedrooms plus a spacious loft, ideal for reading, relaxing, or additional lounge space. The lower level includes a large gathering room with fireplace, private bedroom, additional sleeping accommodations, shared bath, walk-out deck, hot tub access, and secure storage. Located approximately 10 miles (~15 minutes) from world-class Snowbasin Ski Resort-host to events for the upcoming 2034 Winter Olympics-and about 20 minutes to Ogden, this valley has become one of Utah's most desirable four-season lifestyle destinations. Perfect as a luxury primary home, welcoming family retreat, or premium second-home opportunity

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Huntsville today

41for sale
9under contract or backup
6new in the last 30 days
$1,750,000median asking price
$426median asking price per sq ft
110median days since listed
This home against Huntsville

$2,100,000 is 20% above the median asking price in Huntsville.

At $426 per sqft it asks about the city median.

53% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Huntsville ›

Living in Huntsville

Huntsville is a town in Weber County, located in Ogden Valley and part of the Ogden–Clearfield Metropolitan Statistical Area.

  • 573 residents (2020)
  • 4 named trails
  • 1 named park

Read the guide to Huntsville ›

Monthly payment

$12,919per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$11,637
Property tax
$1,172
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($210,000), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Cabin
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Walk-Out Access
Lot
1.34 acres
Subdivision
SKI LAKE ESTATES
Stories
3
See all 19 details
Rooms
18
Basement finished
95%
Parking
Covered, Parking: Uncovered, Built-In, Opener
Heating
Electric, Gas: Central, Wood
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Hardwood, Slate
Roof
Asphalt, Pitched
Construction
Asphalt, Log, Stone
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Weber
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA
  • Alarm: Fire
  • Alarm: Security
  • Bath: Primary
  • Disposal
  • Floor Drains
  • Gas Log
  • Great Room
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Oven: Double
  • Oven: Wall
See all 39 features

Interior

  • Alarm: Fire
  • Alarm: Security
  • Bath: Primary
  • Disposal
  • Floor Drains
  • Gas Log
  • Great Room
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Oven: Double
  • Oven: Wall
  • Range: Countertop
  • Range: Down Vent
  • Range: Gas
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops

Exterior

  • Balcony
  • Deck; Covered
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Entry (Foyer)
  • Lighting
  • Patio: Covered
  • Secured Building
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Walkout
  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Road: Paved
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Part
  • Terrain: Grad Slope
  • View: Lake
  • View: Mountain
  • Drip Irrigation: Auto-Part
  • View: Water

View

  • Lake
  • Mountain(s)

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryValley
HighWeber

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Weber

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Huntsville ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.