‹ Back to results $1,185,000 3780 Arcadia Dr #37, Santa Clara, UT · 5 bd · 6 ba · 3,820 sqft See this home
60 photos

For sale MLS# 2180334 · 66 days on the market

$1,185,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

3780 Arcadia Dr #37, Santa Clara, UT 84765

5beds
6baths
3,820sqft
0.07acres
2018built
$310per sqft

About this home

Experience resort-style living and investment potential with this beautifully designed 5-bedroom, 6-bathroom short-term rental in Arcadia. Ideal for both comfort and entertaining, this fully furnished property offers modern finishes, spacious gathering areas, and an established rental and income history-making it an ideal vacation retreat, investment property, or combination of both. The heart of the home is the spacious chef's kitchen, complete with an oversized island. All five bedrooms have private en-suite bathrooms, including the dedicated bunkroom, which adds comfort and privacy for guests. A two-car garage, private patio, and upper deck add to the home's functionality and indoor-outdoor appeal. Dual AC and heating units, along with two water heaters, provide added comfort and efficiency for larger groups. Offered fully furnished, the property is ready to enjoy from day one. With an Arcadia Resort membership, owners and guests can enjoy an impressive collection of resort-style amenities, including two pools and a lazy river, hot tubs, a kids' splash pad, poolside cabanas, pickleball courts, cornhole, and a clubhouse complete with a pool table, shuffleboard, a golf lounge/simulator, an arcade room, and outdoor gathering areas. A seasonal cafe and a snow cone/soda shop add even more to the vacation experience. Whether you're looking for a personal Southern Utah getaway or a furnished short-term rental with proven income history, this property offers the space, amenities, and resort atmosphere to make every stay feel like a vacation.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Santa Clara today

51for sale
9under contract or backup
5new in the last 30 days
$699,900median asking price
$310median asking price per sq ft
75median days since listed
This home against Santa Clara

$1,185,000 is 69% above the median asking price in Santa Clara.

At $310 per sqft it asks about the city median.

33% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Santa Clara ›

Living in Santa Clara

Santa Clara is a city in Washington County in southwestern Utah, bordering Arizona and Nevada, and part of the St. George Metropolitan Area. The town was settled in 1854 and is among the oldest in the area and the state.

  • 7,553 residents (2020)
  • 4 named trails
  • 4 named parks

Read the guide to Santa Clara ›

Monthly payment

$7,683per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$6,567
Property tax
$601
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$405

10% down ($118,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Townhouse; Row-end
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Slab
Lot
0.07 acres
HOA
$405/mo
Subdivision
ARCADIA VACATION RESORT
See all 19 details
Stories
2
Rooms
18
Parking
Attached
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Roof
Tile
Construction
Brick, Stucco
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Washington
Zoning
Short Term Rental Allowed
Terms
Cash, Conventional, Exchange
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Great Room
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Built-In
  • Deck; Covered
  • Patio: Covered
See all 21 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Great Room
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Built-In

Exterior

  • Deck; Covered
  • Patio: Covered
  • Sliding Glass Doors

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks

Community amenities

  • Insurance
  • Pool

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryRed Mountain
MiddleLava Ridge Intermediate
HighSnow Canyon

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Washington

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Santa Clara ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.