‹ Back to results $1,129,995 7278 S Ramble Rd #358, West Jordan, UT · 6 bd · 3½ ba · 4,864 sqft See this home
28 photos

For sale MLS# 2180431 · 66 days on the market

$1,129,995

It starts with a call with an agent.

7278 S Ramble Rd #358, West Jordan, UT 84081

6beds
3½baths
4,864sqft
0.17acres
2026built
$232per sqft

About this home

3% SELLER CONCESSION TOWARDS RATE BUYDOWN! limited time incentive. The Ridgefield Farmhouse II at Terraine blends timeless charm with modern function. Enjoy an open-concept kitchen, dining area, and great room, plus a sitting room and flexible office or playroom. The spacious owner's suite features an oversized walk-in closet, while the covered front porch and tandem 4-car garage add curb appeal, storage, and versatility. Terms and conditions apply. Contact the listing agent for full financing details and eligibility requirements.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The neighbourhood: Terraine

37 for sale · $439.76K–$1.2M asking prices

See the homes in Terraine ›

The market in West Jordan today

358for sale
115under contract or backup
107new in the last 30 days
$557,024median asking price
$232median asking price per sq ft
57median days since listed
This home against West Jordan

$1,129,995 is 103% above the median asking price in West Jordan.

At $232 per sqft it asks about the city median.

54% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in West Jordan ›

Living in West Jordan

West Jordan is a suburb of Salt Lake City in Salt Lake County, occupying the southwest end of the Salt Lake Valley between the Jordan River and the Oquirrh Mountains at an elevation of 4,330 feet.

  • 116,961 residents (2020)
  • 3 rail stations
  • 5 named trails
  • 52 named parks

Read the guide to West Jordan ›

Monthly payment

$6,887per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$6,262
Property tax
$375
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$140

10% down ($113,000), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
4 cars
Basement
Entrance, Full, Walk-Out Access
Lot
0.17 acres
HOA
$140/mo
Subdivision
TERRAINE
See all 22 details
Stories
3
Rooms
18
Basement finished
99%
Parking
2 Car Deep (Tandem), Attached
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Roof
Asphalt, Metal
Construction
Asphalt, Stone, Cement Siding
Water
Culinary, Secondary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
Effective year built
2026
County
Salt Lake
Faces
Southeast
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • French Doors
  • Oven: Double
  • Range: Countertop
  • Range: Gas
  • Deck; Covered
  • Entry (Foyer)
See all 30 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • French Doors
  • Oven: Double
  • Range: Countertop
  • Range: Gas

Exterior

  • Deck; Covered
  • Entry (Foyer)
  • Patio: Covered
  • Porch: Open
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Walkout

Lot features

  • Corner Lot
  • Fenced: Part
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain
  • View: Valley

View

  • Mountain(s)
  • Valley

Community amenities

  • Clubhouse
  • Hiking Trails
  • Playground
  • Pool
  • Snow Removal

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

HighCopper Hills

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Jordan

Similar homes nearby

More homes in West Jordan ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.