‹ Back to results $354,990 1450 S 470 St #156, Ogden, UT · 3 bd · 2½ ba · 1,597 sqft See this home
5 photos

For sale MLS# 2180438 · 67 days on the market

$354,990

It starts with a call with an agent.

1450 S 470 St #156, Ogden, UT 84404

3beds
2½baths
1,597sqft
0.02acres
2026built
$222per sqft

About this home

Now selling in Midtown Village. The Cove Middle Unit features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a flexible den, and a 2-car garage. The open-concept floor plan offers plenty of living space with a modern kitchen and comfortable living areas. Enjoy low-maintenance living with convenient access to Historic Downtown Ogden, shopping, restaurants, parks, trails, and nearby freeway access. Photo disclosure: Photos may not be actual home and may contain options/upgrades/decorations/furnishings that are not available. Actual home may differ in color/materials/options. Buyer to verify all information.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The neighbourhood: Midtown

10 for sale · $329.99K–$369.99K asking prices

See the homes in Midtown ›

The market in Ogden today

369for sale
90under contract or backup
79new in the last 30 days
$354,990median asking price
$215median asking price per sq ft
72median days since listed
This home against Ogden

$354,990 is about the median asking price in Ogden.

At $222 per sqft it asks 3% more than the median in the city.

59% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Ogden ›

Living in Ogden

Ogden is located at the foot of the Wasatch Mountains, approximately 10 miles east of the Great Salt Lake and 40 miles north of Salt Lake City. The city served as a major railway hub through much of its history and is known for its many historic buildings.

  • 87,321 residents (2020)
  • 1 rail station
  • 26 named trails
  • 42 named parks

Read the guide to Ogden ›

Monthly payment

$2,387per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$1,967
Property tax
$200
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$110

10% down ($35,499), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Townhouse; Row-mid
Garage
2 cars
Basement
None
Lot
0.02 acres
HOA
$110/mo
Subdivision
MIDTOWN VILLAGE
See all 19 details
Stories
3
Rooms
12
Parking
Attached, Opener
Heating
Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Stone, Stucco, Cement Siding
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Weber
Zoning
Multi-Family
Terms
Cash, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Disposal
  • Range: Gas
  • Silestone Countertops
  • Video Door Bell(s)
  • Smart Thermostat(s)
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Insurance
See all 18 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Disposal
  • Range: Gas
  • Silestone Countertops
  • Video Door Bell(s)
  • Smart Thermostat(s)

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows

Lot features

  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks

Community amenities

  • Insurance
  • Pets Permitted
  • Picnic Area
  • Playground
  • Snow Removal

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryNew Bridge
MiddleMound Fort
HighOgden

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Ogden

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Ogden ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.