‹ Back to results $349,000 713 Robins Ave, Ogden, UT · 5 bd · 1 ba · 1,728 sqft See this home
27 photos

For sale MLS# 2180859 · 66 days on the market

$349,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

713 Robins Ave, Ogden, UT 84404

5beds
1baths
1,728sqft
0.17acres
1953built
$202per sqft

About this home

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a spacious 1,728 sq. ft. home in highly desirable East Ogden. Featuring 5 bedrooms, including 2 generously sized bedrooms on the main floor and 3 additional bedrooms in the partially finished basement, this home offers flexible living space for families, guests, hobbies, or a home office. Enjoy the best of Utah living with breathtaking mountain views and convenient access to nearby trails and outdoor recreation. Situated on a 0.17-acre lot, the property includes RV parking, two storage sheds, and an open patio, providing plenty of room for all your outdoor toys, projects, and entertaining needs. The unfinished basement area offers additional value, with easy access to plumbing lines for the potential addition of a second bathroom, allowing you to further customize and increase the home's functionality. This home combines space, location, and future potential at an exceptional value. Schedule your private showing today before it's gone! Square footage provided as a courtesy only. Buyer is advised to verify all measurements.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Ogden today

369for sale
90under contract or backup
79new in the last 30 days
$354,990median asking price
$215median asking price per sq ft
72median days since listed
This home against Ogden

$349,000 is about the median asking price in Ogden.

At $202 per sqft it asks 6% less than the median in the city.

59% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Ogden ›

Living in Ogden

Ogden is located at the foot of the Wasatch Mountains, approximately 10 miles east of the Great Salt Lake and 40 miles north of Salt Lake City. The city served as a major railway hub through much of its history and is known for its many historic buildings.

  • 87,321 residents (2020)
  • 1 rail station
  • 26 named trails
  • 42 named parks

Read the guide to Ogden ›

Monthly payment

$2,259per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$1,934
Property tax
$215
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($34,900), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Basement
Full
Lot
0.17 acres
Stories
2
Rooms
9
Basement finished
75%
See all 17 details
Parking
Parking: Uncovered, Rv Parking
Heating
Gas: Central
Cooling
Evaporative Cooling
Flooring
Carpet, Linoleum
Roof
Asphalt
Water
Culinary, Secondary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Weber
Faces
East
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Alarm: Fire
  • Disposal
  • Floor Drains
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Storm Doors
  • Storm Windows
  • Patio: Open
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Part
  • Road: Paved
See all 15 features

Interior

  • Alarm: Fire
  • Disposal
  • Floor Drains
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.

Exterior

  • Storm Doors
  • Storm Windows
  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Part
  • Road: Paved

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryEast Ridge Elementary
MiddleMound Fort
HighBen Lomond

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Ogden

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Ogden ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.