‹ Back to results $390,000 318 W 775 N, Logan, UT · 4 bd · 1¾ ba · 1,824 sqft See this home
20 photos

For sale MLS# 2181494 · 63 days on the market

$390,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

318 W 775 N, Logan, UT 84321

4beds
1¾baths
1,824sqft
0.22acres
1972built
$214per sqft

About this home

Picture lazy summer evenings under the shade tree, laughter from the eat-in kitchen, and cozy nights in the living room. Downstairs, a finished basement holds endless possibility - playroom, home gym, or space to make your own. 4 bed, 2 bath plus a workshop for your projects that could e converted back into a garage and a garden space to grow. This warm rambler is ready for your next chapter. Contact today for an appointment to see this wonderful home. 3 hours notice needed.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Logan today

156for sale
47under contract or backup
42new in the last 30 days
$436,450median asking price
$214median asking price per sq ft
60median days since listed
This home against Logan

$390,000 is 11% below the median asking price in Logan.

At $214 per sqft it asks about the city median.

49% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Logan ›

Living in Logan

Logan is the county seat of Cache County in northern Utah, situated on the Logan River about 82 miles north of Salt Lake City and home to the main campus of Utah State University.

  • 52,778 residents (2020)
  • 12 named trails
  • 35 named parks

Read the guide to Logan ›

Monthly payment

$2,410per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,161
Property tax
$139
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($39,000), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Basement
Full
Lot
0.22 acres
Subdivision
LOGAN BRIDGER WEST
Stories
2
Rooms
10
See all 19 details
Basement finished
95%
Parking
Workshop
Heating
Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Brick
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Cache
Faces
North
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Disposal
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Out Buildings
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Secluded
  • Sidewalks
  • View: Mountain
See all 15 features

Interior

  • Disposal
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Out Buildings

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Secluded
  • Sidewalks
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryBridger
MiddleMt Logan
HighLogan

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Logan

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Logan ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.