‹ Back to results $489,500 7176 S Villa Place Dr, Midvale, UT · 3 bd · 3¼ ba · 2,006 sqft See this home
45 photos

For sale MLS# 2181827 · 60 days on the market

$489,500

It starts with a call with an agent.

7176 S Villa Place Dr, Midvale, UT 84047

3beds
3¼baths
2,006sqft
0.03acres
2007built
$244per sqft

About this home

SELLERS ARE OFFERING A 2-1 RATE BUY-DOWN WITH A REASONABLE OFFER. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath townhome in a fantastic central Salt Lake County location! This inviting home features NEW CARPET AND LAMINATE WOOD FLOORING (2024), a spacious primary suite with dual sinks, a separate shower, relaxing jetted tub, and walk-in closet. Enjoy cozy evenings by the gas fireplace or step outside to your own fully fenced private backyard/patio-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include a NEW WATER HEATER and WATER SOFTENER (2023), plus a 2-car garage and two additional driveway parking spaces. The community offers grassy open spaces and a playground, providing room to enjoy the outdoors. Community roofs are going to be replaced, and the SELLER WILL PAY FULL ROOF ASSESSMENT PRIOR TO CLOSING. Location is hard to beat, with convenient access to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, parks, and schools. Easy freeway access puts downtown Salt Lake City, the canyons, and world-class skiing within easy reach. A great combination of comfort, convenience, and location-come see all this townhome has to offer! Basement can be a family room or 3rd Bedroom. SELLER IS WILLING TO PAY 6 MONTHS OF HOA FEES AND HOA REINVESTMENT FEE WITH A REASONABLE OFFER. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from County Records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Midvale today

147for sale
28under contract or backup
43new in the last 30 days
$489,500median asking price
$265median asking price per sq ft
52median days since listed
This home against Midvale

$489,500 is about the median asking price in Midvale.

At $244 per sqft it asks 8% less than the median in the city.

51% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Midvale ›

Living in Midvale

Midvale is a city in Salt Lake County, centrally located in the Salt Lake Valley and bisected by Interstate 15. The city was officially incorporated in 1909 and is home to the Shops at Fort Union and the Bingham Junction economic center.

  • 36,028 residents (2020)
  • 2 rail stations
  • 1 named trail
  • 5 named parks

Read the guide to Midvale ›

Monthly payment

$3,292per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,713
Property tax
$270
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$200

10% down ($48,950), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Townhouse; Row-mid
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Daylight, Full
Lot
0.03 acres
HOA
$200/mo
Subdivision
72ND STREET VILLAS
See all 22 details
Stories
3
Rooms
13
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Attached, Opener
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Asphalt, Stone, Stucco
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
Effective year built
2015
County
Salt Lake
Faces
East
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Gas Log
  • Jetted Tub
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
See all 36 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Gas Log
  • Jetted Tub
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops
  • Video Door Bell(s)

Exterior

  • Bay Box Windows
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Entry (Foyer)
  • Lighting
  • Porch: Open
  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Community amenities

  • Insurance
  • Pet Rules
  • Pets Permitted
  • Picnic Area
  • Playground
  • Snow Removal

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryEast Midvale
MiddleMidvale
HighHillcrest

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Canyons

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Midvale ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.