‹ Back to results $274,990 925 N 900 W, Tremonton, UT · 3 bd · 2½ ba · 1,476 sqft See this home
17 photos

For sale MLS# 2182172 · 56 days on the market

$274,990

It starts with a call with an agent.

925 N 900 W, Tremonton, UT 84337

3beds
2½baths
1,476sqft
0.01acres
2021built
$186per sqft

About this home

Newer townhome in excellent condition! Elegant Quartz Countertops, Sleek White Cabinets, Advanced Smart Home System, and a Spacious Pantry. The owner's suite offers a luxurious retreat with double vanity sinks and a generously sized walk-in closet. The open-concept design of the living room and kitchen provides a seamless flow, ideal for entertaining and daily living. Located just minutes from downtown Tremonton, these townhomes offer both convenience and accessibility. Please note that the square footage figures are approximate, based on building plans. Buyers are advised to obtain independent measurements for accuracy.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Tremonton today

73for sale
12under contract or backup
23new in the last 30 days
$414,900median asking price
$186median asking price per sq ft
56median days since listed
This home against Tremonton

$274,990 is 34% below the median asking price in Tremonton.

At $186 per sqft it asks about the city median.

59% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Tremonton ›

Living in Tremonton

Tremonton is a city in Box Elder County in northeastern Utah, located in the Bear River Valley near the junction of Interstate 15 and Interstate 84.

  • 9,894 residents (2020)
  • 5 named parks

Read the guide to Tremonton ›

Monthly payment

$1,757per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$1,524
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$123

10% down ($27,499), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Townhouse; Row-mid
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Slab
Lot
0.01 acres
HOA
$123/mo
Subdivision
ARCHIBALD
See all 20 details
Stories
2
Rooms
12
Parking
Covered, Parking: Uncovered, Secured, Attached, Opener
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central, >= 95% efficiency
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet
Roof
Asphalt, Pitched
Construction
Brick
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Box Elder
Faces
North
Zoning
Multi-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan, USDA Rural Development
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Floor Drains
  • Great Room
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Low VOC Finishes
See all 34 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Floor Drains
  • Great Room
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Low VOC Finishes
  • Granite Countertops
  • Video Door Bell(s)
  • Smart Thermostat(s)

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting
  • Porch: Open
  • Secured Parking
  • Sliding Glass Doors

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Community amenities

  • Insurance
  • Pets Permitted
  • Picnic Area
  • Playground
  • Snow Removal

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryNorth Park
MiddleAlice C Harris
HighBear River

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Box Elder

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Tremonton ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.