‹ Back to results $599,000 708 N Sunset Dr, Morgan, UT · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,868 sqft See this home
30 photos

For sale MLS# 2182705 · 54 days on the market

$599,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

708 N Sunset Dr, Morgan, UT 84050

3beds
2baths
2,868sqft
0.19acres
2026built
$209per sqft

About this home

Enjoy beautiful valley and Wasatch Back views from this brand new move-in ready rambler! Perched on the hillside of Morgan, featuring an open great room with plenty of space to gather, kitchen with island, convenient corner pantry, and stainless steel appliances, and 3 spacious bedrooms including a comfortable primary suite with a walk-in closet and private bath featuring a separate tub and shower. The unfinished basement gives you plenty of room to grow, with potential for three additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a spacious family room. Sq. footage per plans. Property facts are provided as a courtesy; Buyer to verify all information.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Morgan today

22for sale
9under contract or backup
4new in the last 30 days
$782,500median asking price
$245median asking price per sq ft
61median days since listed
This home against Morgan

$599,000 is 23% below the median asking price in Morgan.

At $209 per sqft it asks 15% less than the median in the city.

64% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Morgan ›

Living in Morgan

Morgan is the county seat of Morgan County, located in Morgan Valley and part of the Ogden-Clearfield metropolitan area. The area was settled around 1861 and formally incorporated as a city in 1861.

  • 4,071 residents (2020)
  • 2 named trails
  • 2 named parks

Read the guide to Morgan ›

Monthly payment

$3,699per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,319
Property tax
$245
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$25

10% down ($59,900), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
3 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.19 acres
HOA
$25/mo
Subdivision
VALLEY VISTA ESTATES
See all 19 details
Stories
2
Rooms
10
Parking
Attached, Opener, Extra Length
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Stone, Stucco, Cement Siding
Water
Culinary, Secondary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Morgan
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Great Room
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Lighting
  • View: Mountain
  • View: Valley
See all 18 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Great Room
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings

Exterior

  • Lighting

Lot features

  • View: Mountain
  • View: Valley

View

  • Mountain(s)
  • Valley

Community amenities

  • Snow Removal

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryMorgan
MiddleMorgan
HighMorgan

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Morgan

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Morgan ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.