‹ Back to results $520,000 95 E 600 N, Nephi, UT · 6 bd · 4¾ ba · 3,941 sqft See this home
56 photos

For sale MLS# 2183125 · 54 days on the market

$520,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

95 E 600 N, Nephi, UT 84648

6beds
4¾baths
3,941sqft
0.35acres
1964built
$132per sqft

About this home

PRICED WELL BELOW MARKET FOR A FAST SALE! Sellers are relocating out of state for work and have priced this home aggressively to meet a tight timeline. Motivated sellers and an incredible opportunity for the next buyer. Large 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom all-brick home located right in the heart of Nephi, directly across from the city park and summer pool! Beautiful modern updates throughout the main-level living spaces, an open floor plan, granite countertops, and plenty of room to spread out. Spacious primary suite and multiple guest bedrooms each with their own bathrooms. (No more fighting over the bathroom!) Two wood-burning fireplaces, two new water heaters, a private basement entrance, fully fenced yard, raised garden beds, in-ground trampoline, metal roof, and an extra-large RV parking pad. With this much home, this location, and the sellers' aggressive relocation pricing, this is one you'll want to see before someone else recognizes the value.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Nephi today

44for sale
8under contract or backup
10new in the last 30 days
$520,000median asking price
$174median asking price per sq ft
86median days since listed
This home against Nephi

$520,000 is about the median asking price in Nephi.

At $132 per sqft it asks 24% less than the median in the city.

48% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Nephi ›

Living in Nephi

Nephi is the county seat of Juab County and the principal city in the Juab Valley, an agricultural area situated between the Wasatch and San Pitch Mountains to the east and the West Hills and Long Ridge to the west.

  • 6,443 residents (2020)
  • 3 named parks

Read the guide to Nephi ›

Monthly payment

$3,255per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,882
Property tax
$264
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($52,000), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Entrance, Full
Lot
0.35 acres
Stories
2
Rooms
20
See all 19 details
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Attached
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central, Wood
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Roof
Metal
Construction
Brick
Water
Culinary
Effective year built
2019
County
Juab
Faces
South
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Great Room
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Range: Gas
  • Granite Countertops
  • Basement Entrance
  • Deck; Covered
  • Double Pane Windows
See all 14 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Great Room
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Range: Gas
  • Granite Countertops

Exterior

  • Basement Entrance
  • Deck; Covered
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Patio: Covered

Lot features

  • Corner Lot
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full

Schools

ElementaryNebo View
MiddleJuab
HighJuab

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Juab

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Nephi ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.