‹ Back to results $519,999 3169 S Rendezvous Way, West Valley City, UT · 4 bd · 2½ ba · 2,300 sqft See this home
33 photos

For sale MLS# 2183204 · 53 days on the market

$519,999

It starts with a call with an agent.

3169 S Rendezvous Way, West Valley City, UT 84120

4beds
2½baths
2,300sqft
0.13acres
2003built
$226per sqft

About this home

ASSUMABLE FHA LOAN at 6.5% interest rate! Welcome home! This beautiful home sits in a peaceful 55+ gated community in the heart of West Valley. (Buyers of any age are allowed to purchase property since property qualifies within the HOA's 20% under-55 allowance). You'll love being greeted by the luxurious black and white porcelain checkered flooring and chandeliers in the foyer. A fourth bedroom, converted into a dedicated home office, by the entrance gives you the perfect space to get some work done. A powder room with lots of character sits at the end of the entryway. This home features a main level primary bedroom with an en-suite bathroom with a separate tub and shower along with a custom walk-in closet. The open floor plan makes the home feel very bright and welcoming. Upstairs you'll find 2 more bedrooms, a full bathroom, a large living room, a wet bar, and plenty of storage space. The large backyard gives you space to make it your own, along with a dedicated mature vegetable garden space.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in West Valley City today

363for sale
97under contract or backup
99new in the last 30 days
$469,000median asking price
$226median asking price per sq ft
67median days since listed
This home against West Valley City

$519,999 is 11% above the median asking price in West Valley City.

At $226 per sqft it asks about the city median.

57% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in West Valley City ›

Living in West Valley City

West Valley City is the second-most populous city in Utah, incorporated in 1980 from the four communities of Granger, Hunter, Chesterfield, and Redwood. It lies on the northwest side of the Salt Lake Valley between Salt Lake City, Magna, Taylorsville and Kearns Township.

  • 140,230 residents (2020)
  • 3 rail stations
  • 6 named trails
  • 39 named parks

Read the guide to West Valley City ›

Monthly payment

$3,491per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,882
Property tax
$235
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$265

10% down ($52,000), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Slab
Lot
0.13 acres
HOA
$265/mo
Subdivision
VILLAGE PARK AT STONEGATE PHASE 2A1
See all 21 details
Stories
2
Rooms
13
Parking
Secured, Attached, Opener
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Stucco
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
Effective year built
2012
County
Salt Lake
Faces
West
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Assumable, Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Alarm: Security
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • French Doors
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Double Pane Windows
See all 28 features

Interior

  • Alarm: Security
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • French Doors
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Entry (Foyer)
  • Secured Parking
  • Walkout

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Secluded
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full

Community amenities

  • Gated
  • Maintenance
  • Pets Permitted
  • Trash
  • Water

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryValley Crest
MiddleHunter
HighHunter

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Granite

Similar homes nearby

More homes in West Valley City ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.