‹ Back to results $694,800 1089 E Blackfeet Dr #518, Eagle Mountain, UT · 6 bd · 3½ ba · 3,871 sqft See this home
21 photos

For sale MLS# 2183301 · 52 days on the market

$694,800

It starts with a call with an agent.

1089 E Blackfeet Dr #518, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005

6beds
3½baths
3,871sqft
0.17acres
2026built
$179per sqft

About this home

***Offering a PERMANENT Rate buydown of 5.99% with a 2-1 Buy down on top of that with preferred lender*** Don't miss this beautifully upgraded home, loaded with over $140,000 in options! The gourmet kitchen shines with quartz countertops, a stylish backsplash, and upgraded cabinets. Enjoy 9' ceilings on the main, a farmhouse elevation, and classy gold fixtures throughout. LVP flooring flows across the main floor, complemented by upgraded carpet and LVP finishes. The fully finished basement adds even more living space, plus a 3rd car garage for extra storage. Take in gorgeous mountain views from a quiet, desirable community close to restaurants, shopping, and schools. Community amenities include a pool, clubhouse, playground, fitness center, and high-speed internet. Rate buy down conditions apply. Contact agent for details

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The neighbourhood: Antelope Meadows

12 for sale · $589.9K–$910.55K asking prices

See the homes in Antelope Meadows ›

The market in Eagle Mountain today

497for sale
117under contract or backup
132new in the last 30 days
$534,900median asking price
$179median asking price per sq ft
60median days since listed
This home against Eagle Mountain

$694,800 is 30% above the median asking price in Eagle Mountain.

At $179 per sqft it asks about the city median.

53% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Eagle Mountain ›

Living in Eagle Mountain

Eagle Mountain is a city in Utah County, located west and north of the Lake Mountains in the Cedar Valley. Incorporated in December 1996, it has grown rapidly to become one of the fastest-growing communities in the state.

  • 43,623 residents (2020)
  • 98 named trails
  • 57 named parks

Read the guide to Eagle Mountain ›

Monthly payment

$4,119per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,850
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$159

10% down ($69,480), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
3 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.17 acres
HOA
$159/mo
Subdivision
ANTELOPE MEADOWS
See all 21 details
Stories
3
Rooms
14
Basement finished
95%
Parking
Attached, Opener
Heating
Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Cement Siding
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Utah
Faces
South
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas
  • Porch: Open
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Patio: Open
  • Corner Lot
See all 24 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas

Exterior

  • Porch: Open
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Corner Lot
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Part
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Community amenities

  • Clubhouse
  • Fitness Center
  • Picnic Area
  • Playground
  • Pool

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

MiddleFrontier
HighCedar Valley High school

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Alpine

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Eagle Mountain ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.