‹ Back to results $548,900 6916 N Cherokee St, Eagle Mountain, UT · 6 bd · 3 ba · 3,060 sqft See this home
58 photos

For sale MLS# 2184083 · 61 days on the market

$548,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

6916 N Cherokee St, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005

6beds
3baths
3,060sqft
0.19acres
2006built
$179per sqft

About this home

Six bedrooms, three finished levels and no HOA-now offered below $550K. Offering flexible multilevel living, oversized bedrooms, abundant storage, and spaces designed for gathering, working, hosting, and unwinding. The remodeled kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring custom cabinetry, LVP flooring, updated lighting and details. You will love the fireclay farmhouse sink. A cozy fireplace framed by custom built-ins creates a warm focal point in the main living area. Fresh interior paint, new carpet throughout, and matching light fixtures give the home a cohesive, move-in-ready feel. Four bedrooms are located upstairs, including an impressive primary suite with vaulted ceilings and a walk-in closet. The finished basement offers even more flexibility with two additional bedrooms, including a bathroom. A second laundry area gives the home two convenient laundry spaces. Outside, a large back deck was designed around the view, offering an inviting place to enjoy expansive vistas toward Utah Lake and the Saratoga Springs Temple. The yard features new grass, mulch, plantings, fruit trees.. Cedar-wrapped front porch posts and custom shutters add warmth and character to the home's curb appeal. With so much space, two laundry areas, oversized bedrooms, generous walk-in closets, and thoughtfully updated living spaces, this home offers the flexibility to evolve with you through every season of life. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Eagle Mountain today

495for sale
118under contract or backup
128new in the last 30 days
$534,900median asking price
$179median asking price per sq ft
61median days since listed
This home against Eagle Mountain

$548,900 is 3% above the median asking price in Eagle Mountain.

At $179 per sqft it asks about the city median.

53% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Eagle Mountain ›

Living in Eagle Mountain

Eagle Mountain is a city in Utah County, located west and north of the Lake Mountains in the Cedar Valley. Incorporated in December 1996, it has grown rapidly to become one of the fastest-growing communities in the state.

  • 43,623 residents (2020)
  • 98 named trails
  • 57 named parks

Read the guide to Eagle Mountain ›

Monthly payment

$3,392per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,042
Property tax
$240
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($54,890), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.19 acres
Subdivision
KIOWA VALLEY
Stories
3
See all 20 details
Rooms
17
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Attached, Opener, Storage Above
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Aluminum, Cedar, Stone
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Utah
Faces
West
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Deck; Covered
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Part
  • Road: Paved
See all 24 features

Interior

  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings

Exterior

  • Deck; Covered
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Sliding Glass Doors

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Part
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • Terrain: Grad Slope
  • View: Lake
  • View: Mountain
  • View: Valley
  • Drip Irrigation: Auto-Full

View

  • Lake
  • Mountain(s)
  • Valley

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryBrookhaven
MiddleFrontier
HighCedar Valley High school

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Alpine

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Eagle Mountain ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.