‹ Back to results $278,000 263 W Garden Park Dr, Orem, UT · 2 bd · 1¾ ba · 1,210 sqft See this home
24 photos

For sale MLS# 2184126 · 47 days on the market

$278,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

263 W Garden Park Dr, Orem, UT 84057

2beds
1¾baths
1,210sqft
0.01acres
1976built
$230per sqft

About this home

2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom / Move-In Ready! A place that just makes sense. This bright, clean, and move in ready condo is a great fit for a first time buyer, someone looking to downsize, or an investor looking for a solid rental near the universities. The open layout feels spacious and welcoming, with newer flooring, updated lighting, and a newer refrigerator. A washer and dryer are included, plus you get one covered parking space and an additional reserved spot. The location is a major plus! close to universities, State Street, freeway access, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Whether you are looking for your first place, a low maintenance home, or a rental property for students, this one is worth a look. Owner/Agent. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only, buyer to verify all.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Orem today

213for sale
61under contract or backup
45new in the last 30 days
$525,000median asking price
$230median asking price per sq ft
75median days since listed
This home against Orem

$278,000 is 47% below the median asking price in Orem.

At $230 per sqft it asks about the city median.

66% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Orem ›

Living in Orem

Orem is a city in Utah County in the north central part of the state, adjacent to Provo, Lindon, and Vineyard and approximately 45 miles south of Salt Lake City.

  • 98,129 residents (2020)
  • 1 rail station
  • 3 named trails
  • 30 named parks

Read the guide to Orem ›

Monthly payment

$1,992per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$1,541
Property tax
$117
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$225

10% down ($27,800), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Condo; Main Level
Basement
None
Lot
0.01 acres
HOA
$225/mo
Subdivision
GARDEN PARK
Stories
1
See all 19 details
Rooms
9
Parking
Covered, Parking: Uncovered, Rv Parking
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Laminate, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Cedar, Stucco
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Utah
Faces
South
Zoning
Multi-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting
  • Patio: Covered
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
See all 27 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting
  • Patio: Covered
  • Sliding Glass Doors

Lot features

  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Community amenities

  • Clubhouse
  • RV Parking
  • Insurance
  • Pets Permitted
  • Picnic Area
  • Playground
  • Pool
  • Sewer Paid
  • Trash
  • Water

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementarySuncrest
MiddleOrem
HighMountain View

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Alpine

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Orem ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.