‹ Back to results $519,900 1701 S Windsong Dr High #Sr 377, Santaquin, UT · 4 bd · 2½ ba · 3,163 sqft See this home
6 photos

For sale MLS# 2184293 · 47 days on the market

$519,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

1701 S Windsong Dr High #Sr 377, Santaquin, UT 84655

4beds
2½baths
3,163sqft
0.25acres
2026built
$164per sqft

About this home

PLAN: HIGHLAND(2)3163'. SAMPLE@Coming Soon. PHOTO: ShowsUpgrades. GARAGE: (3)Car$20k. BSMT: Exit$15k. STATUS: ToBeBuilt. LOTS: .15-.40,PremiumsGradesVary. LSCAPE: Yes. HOA: $10. DESIGN/BUILD: 6Months/10YrWarranty. 'BuyerVerifyAll'

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The neighbourhood: Summit Ridge the Hills

26 for sale · $414.9K–$569.9K asking prices

See the homes in Summit Ridge the Hills ›

The market in Santaquin today

143for sale
34under contract or backup
30new in the last 30 days
$519,900median asking price
$178median asking price per sq ft
52median days since listed
This home against Santaquin

$519,900 is about the median asking price in Santaquin.

At $164 per sqft it asks 8% less than the median in the city.

51% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Santaquin ›

Living in Santaquin

Santaquin is a city in Utah and Juab counties, located southeast of Utah Lake along Interstate 15, about 21 miles south of Provo. Originally settled in late 1851 as Summit City, it was renamed in 1856 and incorporated as a city in 1932.

  • 13,725 residents (2020)
  • 10 named parks

Read the guide to Santaquin ›

Monthly payment

$3,001per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,881
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$10

10% down ($51,990), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
3 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.25 acres
HOA
$10/mo
Subdivision
SUMMIT RIDGE THE HILLS
See all 18 details
Stories
3
Rooms
11
Parking
Built-In
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central, >= 95% efficiency
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate
Construction
Asphalt, Stone, Stucco
Water
Culinary, Irrigation: Pressure
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Utah
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Alarm: Fire
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Silestone Countertops
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Part
  • Drip Irrigation: Auto-Part
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementarySantaquin
MiddlePayson Jr
HighPayson

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Nebo

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Santaquin ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.