‹ Back to results $405,000 111 W 400 S, Kaysville, UT · 4 bd · 1¾ ba · 1,728 sqft See this home
21 photos

For sale MLS# 2184484 · 50 days on the market

$405,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

111 W 400 S, Kaysville, UT 84037

4beds
1¾baths
1,728sqft
0.18acres
1970built
$234per sqft

About this home

Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom home in the heart of Kaysville! Situated on a spacious .18-acre lot, this split-entry home offers 1,728 square feet with a functional layout and plenty of room to make it your own. Enjoy a large yard with mature trees. Conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, with easy access to I-15 for commuting throughout Davis County and Salt Lake. Kaysville is known for its beautiful parks, established neighborhoods, convenient location, and close proximity to both outdoor recreation and city amenities. A fantastic opportunity to own in one of Davis County's most desirable communities! Buyer/Buyer's Agent to verify all information.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Kaysville today

75for sale
21under contract or backup
26new in the last 30 days
$650,000median asking price
$234median asking price per sq ft
42median days since listed
This home against Kaysville

$405,000 is 38% below the median asking price in Kaysville.

At $234 per sqft it asks about the city median.

57% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Kaysville ›

Living in Kaysville

Kaysville is a city in Davis County, part of the Ogden–Clearfield metropolitan area, bordered by Layton to the north, Fruit Heights to the east, and Farmington to the south.

  • 32,945 residents (2020)
  • 3 named trails
  • 11 named parks

Read the guide to Kaysville ›

Monthly payment

$2,525per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,244
Property tax
$171
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($40,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Split-Entry/Bi-Level
Basement
Daylight, Full
Lot
0.18 acres
Stories
2
Rooms
11
Basement finished
95%
See all 18 details
Parking
Covered
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Evaporative Cooling
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Frame
Water
Culinary, Secondary
Sewer
Sewer: Public
Effective year built
2011
County
Davis
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Disposal
  • Floor Drains
  • Gas Log
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Part
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
See all 14 features

Interior

  • Disposal
  • Floor Drains
  • Gas Log
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Sliding Glass Doors

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Part
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryColumbia
MiddleKaysville
HighDavis

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Davis

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Kaysville ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.