‹ Back to results $519,000 885 E Three Fountains Dr #214, Salt Lake City, UT · 4 bd · 2¾ ba · 2,904 sqft See this home
60 photos

For sale MLS# 2184519 · 46 days on the market

$519,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

885 E Three Fountains Dr #214, Salt Lake City, UT 84107

4beds
2¾baths
2,904sqft
0.01acres
1969built
$179per sqft

About this home

THREE FOUNTAINS TOWNHOUSE-MANOR HOUSE plan*COMFORT, CONVENIENCE, & PRIVACY!*Experience this highly desirable floorplan with thoughtful updates, abundant storage, & inviting indoor/outdoor living spaces*IMPRESS with your remodeled kitchen offering custom cabinetry with organizers, custom pullout pantry, generous counter space, glass-top cooktop, upgraded convection oven/microwave combo, custom tile backsplash, under-cabinet lighting, & integrated cutting boards*ENTERTAIN the whole crew in this spacious living room featuring upgraded gas fireplace, recessed lighting, crown molding, big windows, UPDATED bath, & open feel ideal for gathering*RELAX in your generous primary suite featuring built-ins, shutters, mountain views, ceiling fan, huge closet, & REMODELED PRIVATE bath with alder custom cabinetry, granite counters, updated shower, jetted soaker tub, & ADA height sink*Move the party downstairs to your large family room featuring built-in bookshelves, & impressive amounts of closet space, & bedrooms for overnighters*BBQ's & comfort happen on your oversized private patio that includes stamped concrete, external shade, & private sliding-door access, creating a private extension of your living space*Additional features include 2-car garage with shelving, workbench, new door with belt-drive opener, gas heat, & additional storage, mechanical UPDATES including NEW furnace, NEW A/C, & NEW water heater(2025)*Enjoy & impress with NEW & MATURE landscaping, pool, clubhouse, & maintained exterior, landscaping, snow removal, & garbage service*PRESTIGIOUS Three Fountains community offers mountain views & convenient access to everyday needs*Come EXPERIENCE space, privacy, storage, & thoughtful functionality that make the Manor House plan such a special place to call HOME! Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from previous MLS listing. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Salt Lake City today

855for sale
189under contract or backup
193new in the last 30 days
$519,000median asking price
$347median asking price per sq ft
66median days since listed
This home against Salt Lake City

$519,000 is about the median asking price in Salt Lake City.

At $179 per sqft it asks 48% less than the median in the city.

59% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Salt Lake City ›

Living in Salt Lake City

Salt Lake City is the capital and most populous city of Utah, founded in 1847 and located in a valley near the Great Salt Lake.

  • 199,723 residents (2020)
  • 24 rail stations
  • 79 named trails
  • 101 named parks

Read the guide to Salt Lake City ›

Monthly payment

$3,686per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,876
Property tax
$168
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$532

10% down ($51,900), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.01 acres
HOA
$532/mo
Subdivision
THREE FOUNTAINS
See all 21 details
Stories
2
Rooms
16
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Detached, Extra Width, Heated
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Roof
Stone
Construction
Brick
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Salt Lake
Faces
East
Zoning
Multi-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Central Vacuum
  • Disposal
  • Gas Log
  • Jetted Tub
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Oven: Wall
  • Range: Countertop
  • Double Pane Windows
See all 39 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Central Vacuum
  • Disposal
  • Gas Log
  • Jetted Tub
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Oven: Wall
  • Range: Countertop

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting
  • Skylights
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Storm Doors
  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Fenced: Full
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Community amenities

  • Barbecue
  • Clubhouse
  • RV Parking
  • Fitness Center
  • Insurance
  • Maintenance
  • Management
  • Pet Rules
  • Pets Permitted
  • Picnic Area
  • Playground
  • Pool
  • Sewer Paid
  • Snow Removal
  • Trash
  • Water

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryParkside
MiddleHillcrest
HighMurray

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Murray

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Salt Lake City ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.