‹ Back to results $534,900 7258 Bald Eagle Way, Eagle Mountain, UT · 4 bd · 2½ ba · 1,976 sqft See this home
26 photos

For sale MLS# 2184957 · 44 days on the market

$534,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

7258 Bald Eagle Way, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005

4beds
2½baths
1,976sqft
0.13acres
2026built
$271per sqft

About this home

Come see all that this brand-new two-story home has to offer. The main level features a spacious living area designed for everyday living and entertaining, while the second level offers additional room to spread out. With generous living spaces throughout and plenty of room to grow, this home is designed to accommodate your needs today and for years to come.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The neighbourhood: Oquirrh Mtn Ranch

19 for sale · $465.9K–$642.9K asking prices

See the homes in Oquirrh Mtn Ranch ›

The market in Eagle Mountain today

497for sale
117under contract or backup
132new in the last 30 days
$534,900median asking price
$179median asking price per sq ft
60median days since listed
This home against Eagle Mountain

$534,900 is about the median asking price in Eagle Mountain.

At $271 per sqft it asks 51% more than the median in the city.

53% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Eagle Mountain ›

Living in Eagle Mountain

Eagle Mountain is a city in Utah County, located west and north of the Lake Mountains in the Cedar Valley. Incorporated in December 1996, it has grown rapidly to become one of the fastest-growing communities in the state.

  • 43,623 residents (2020)
  • 98 named trails
  • 57 named parks

Read the guide to Eagle Mountain ›

Monthly payment

$3,154per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,964
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$80

10% down ($53,490), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
2 cars
Basement
None
Lot
0.13 acres
HOA
$80/mo
Subdivision
OQUIRRH MTN RANCH
See all 19 details
Stories
2
Rooms
11
Parking
Attached, Opener
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central, >= 95% efficiency
Cooling
Central Air, Natural Ventilation
Flooring
Carpet
Roof
Asphalt, Pitched
Construction
Asphalt, Stucco, Cement Siding
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Utah
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Granite Countertops
  • Smart Thermostat(s)
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Entry (Foyer)
  • Curb & Gutter
See all 22 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Granite Countertops
  • Smart Thermostat(s)

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Entry (Foyer)

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Part
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Part
  • Drip Irrigation: Man-Part

Community amenities

  • Pets Permitted
  • Picnic Area

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

MiddleFrontier
HighCedar Valley High school

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Alpine

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Eagle Mountain ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.