‹ Back to results $644,990 3100 S 4800 W #14, Hurricane, UT · 4 bd · 2½ ba · 2,331 sqft See this home
17 photos

For sale MLS# 2185118 · 42 days on the market

$644,990

It starts with a call with an agent.

3100 S 4800 W #14, Hurricane, UT 84737

4beds
2½baths
2,331sqft
0.17acres
2026built
$277per sqft

About this home

Welcome to the Skyview floorplan, offering 2,331 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage. This stunning home impresses from the moment you enter, featuring extra-tall ceilings in the entry and living room that create a light-filled, open atmosphere. Elevated finishes are found throughout, including 8' interior doors, upgraded carpet and pad, and cabinetry in the laundry room for added function and style. The spacious layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, with generous living areas and well-appointed bedrooms. Retreat to the spa-like primary suite featuring a stunning freestanding tub and upscale finishes. Estimated completion is October.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Hurricane today

269for sale
34under contract or backup
46new in the last 30 days
$644,990median asking price
$289median asking price per sq ft
80median days since listed
This home against Hurricane

$644,990 is about the median asking price in Hurricane.

At $277 per sqft it asks 4% less than the median in the city.

50% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Hurricane ›

Living in Hurricane

Hurricane is a city in Washington County, first settled in 1896 and named after a whirlwind that blew the top off a buggy. The Hurricane valley makes up the easternmost part of the St. George metropolitan area and contains peach and pecan orchards.

  • 20,036 residents (2020)
  • 17 named trails
  • 21 named parks

Read the guide to Hurricane ›

Monthly payment

$3,793per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,574
Property tax
$89
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$20

10% down ($64,499), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
3 cars
Basement
Slab
Lot
0.17 acres
HOA
$20/mo
Subdivision
SAND POINT
See all 10 details
Stories
1
Rooms
13
County
Washington
Terms
Cash, Conventional, Exchange, FHA, VA Loan, USDA Rural Development

Schools

ElementaryThree Falls
MiddleHurricane Intermediate
HighHurricane

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Washington

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Hurricane ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.