‹ Back to results $435,000 2048 E Juniper Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,254 sqft See this home
31 photos

For sale MLS# 2185127 · 42 days on the market

$435,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

2048 E Juniper Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005

5beds
3baths
2,254sqft
0.16acres
2004built
$193per sqft

About this home

MOTIVATED SELLERS!!! This home offers so much for this price point! 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with a large basement living space and good-sized bedrooms. This well-maintained home can provide stability and a great investment in an up and coming area in Utah County. With beautiful vaulted ceilings it offers a great and open entertaining space. A primary ensuite with a walk-in closet, offers storage and options for future homeowners. Main floor laundry also gives the option for single level living for any mobility needs. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Eagle Mountain today

495for sale
118under contract or backup
128new in the last 30 days
$534,900median asking price
$179median asking price per sq ft
61median days since listed
This home against Eagle Mountain

$435,000 is 19% below the median asking price in Eagle Mountain.

At $193 per sqft it asks 8% more than the median in the city.

53% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Eagle Mountain ›

Living in Eagle Mountain

Eagle Mountain is a city in Utah County, located west and north of the Lake Mountains in the Cedar Valley. Incorporated in December 1996, it has grown rapidly to become one of the fastest-growing communities in the state.

  • 43,623 residents (2020)
  • 98 named trails
  • 57 named parks

Read the guide to Eagle Mountain ›

Monthly payment

$2,700per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,411
Property tax
$179
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($43,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.16 acres
Subdivision
MOUNTAIN VIEW
Stories
2
See all 20 details
Rooms
13
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Attached, Extra Height, Opener
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Brick
Water
Culinary, Irrigation
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Utah
Faces
North
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Great Room
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Patio: Open
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
See all 18 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Great Room
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings

Exterior

  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryEaglecrest
MiddleFrontier
HighCedar Valley

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Alpine

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Eagle Mountain ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.