‹ Back to results $300,000 1751 N 350 W, Sunset, UT · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,122 sqft See this home
9 photos

Under contract MLS# 2185352 · 42 days on the market

$300,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

1751 N 350 W, Sunset, UT 84015

3beds
1baths
1,122sqft
0.18acres
1954built
$267per sqft

About this home

Brick home in the heart of Sunset. Ready for new owners. AS IS great opportunity to make it your own. Owner related to agent.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Sunset today

23for sale
8under contract or backup
6new in the last 30 days
$339,000median asking price
$267median asking price per sq ft
60median days since listed
This home against Sunset

$300,000 is 12% below the median asking price in Sunset.

At $267 per sqft it asks about the city median.

45% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Sunset ›

Living in Sunset

Sunset is a city in Davis County, emerging as a distinct place in 1916, bordered by Hill Air Force Base to the east, Clearfield to the south, Clinton to the west, and Roy to the north.

  • 5,475 residents (2020)
  • 3 named parks

Read the guide to Sunset ›

Monthly payment

$1,922per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$1,662
Property tax
$150
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($30,000), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Basement
None
Lot
0.18 acres
Stories
1
Rooms
6
Parking
Covered, 2 Car Deep (Tandem)
See all 16 details
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air, Evaporative Cooling
Flooring
Carpet, Hardwood
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Brick
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Davis
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementarySunset
MiddleSunset
HighNorthridge

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Davis

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Sunset ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.