‹ Back to results $349,999 352 E 1850 N #8, North Ogden, UT · 3 bd · 2½ ba · 1,547 sqft See this home
32 photos

For sale MLS# 2185650 · 42 days on the market

$349,999

It starts with a call with an agent.

352 E 1850 N #8, North Ogden, UT 84414

3beds
2½baths
1,547sqft
0.02acres
2019built
$226per sqft

About this home

SELLER IS VERY MOTIVATED TO SELL THIS LOVELY PROPERTY! A beautifully considered townhome in a well-established community, offering the ease of modern living with the comfort, privacy and polish of a home that already feels complete. From the moment you enter, the combination of high ceilings and abundant natural light creates an inviting sense of space. The main level is thoughtfully designed around an open-concept living, dining and kitchen area, making everyday life feel effortless and entertaining feel natural. The kitchen features a gas range, generous storage and a walk-in pantry, while the living and dining spaces open naturally toward the private-feeling rear patio. The finished garage adds another layer of thoughtful function, with ventilation and durable epoxy flooring creating a clean, polished space that works beautifully for parking, storage, hobbies or whatever life calls for. Beyond the windows, green space and mature landscaping create a peaceful backdrop, giving the outdoor area a sense of separation that is especially welcome in townhome living. The patio and gas firepit provide an ideal place to unwind at the end of the day, whether that means a quiet evening at home or drinks with friends. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a true retreat. The generously scaled bedroom includes a charming window bench-a perfect place to read, relax or simply enjoy a little quiet-and the ensuite provides a comfortable private escape. The walk-in closet is exceptionally generous, offering far more space than you typically expect in a townhome. Two additional well-sized bedrooms and a beautifully appointed full bath complete the upper level. The community adds another layer to the lifestyle with pickleball courts, a clubhouse, fitness center and a pool currently under construction. Sidewalks throughout the neighborhood make it easy to step outside for an evening walk or enjoy the surrounding green space. Location makes daily life equally convenient. The North Shore Aquatic Center, Smith's Marketplace and the growing collection of amenities along 2700 are all close by, with the upcoming Target adding another layer of everyday convenience. Downtown dining and entertainment are also an easy trip away. Modern. Comfortable. Well appointed. Well located. And ready to simply move in and enjoy.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in North Ogden today

102for sale
21under contract or backup
27new in the last 30 days
$587,000median asking price
$226median asking price per sq ft
77median days since listed
This home against North Ogden

$349,999 is 40% below the median asking price in North Ogden.

At $226 per sqft it asks about the city median.

53% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in North Ogden ›

Living in North Ogden

North Ogden is a city in Weber County, located on SR-235, three miles north of Ogden and part of the Ogden-Clearfield metropolitan area.

  • 20,916 residents (2020)
  • 4 named trails
  • 9 named parks

Read the guide to North Ogden ›

Monthly payment

$2,347per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$1,940
Property tax
$180
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$118

10% down ($35,000), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Townhouse; Row-end
Garage
1 car
Basement
None
Lot
0.02 acres
HOA
$118/mo
Subdivision
PROMINENCE POINT
See all 20 details
Stories
2
Rooms
11
Parking
Attached, Heated, Opener, Extra Length
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Stone, Cement Siding
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Weber
Faces
South
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas
  • Video Door Bell(s)
  • Smart Thermostat(s)
  • Patio: Open
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
See all 26 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas
  • Video Door Bell(s)
  • Smart Thermostat(s)

Exterior

  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Community amenities

  • Bocce Ball Court
  • Clubhouse
  • Fitness Center
  • Insurance
  • Maintenance
  • Pets Permitted
  • Playground
  • Pool
  • Snow Removal
  • Tennis Court(s)
  • Trash

Utilities

  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryMajestic
MiddleOrion
HighWeber

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Weber

Similar homes nearby

More homes in North Ogden ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.