‹ Back to results $815,000 926 E Ibis Way, Draper, UT · 5 bd · 3½ ba · 2,822 sqft See this home
43 photos

For sale MLS# 2185666 · 40 days on the market

$815,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

926 E Ibis Way, Draper, UT 84020

5beds
3½baths
2,822sqft
0.21acres
1996built
$289per sqft

About this home

TOP-TIER UPGRADES & UTILITY IN A QUIET, SOUGHT-AFTER NEIGHBORHOOD! Educate your buyers about energy efficiency savings. You can subtract $250-$300 dollars per month from the payment on this home because that's what you'll save in utilities here. A home priced $40-$50k lower will cost the same as this house, and that will only get better as energy costs rise. Custom Chef's Kitchen & Main Living: Welcome to a true one-of-a-kind home! The main level centers around an absolute dream kitchen featuring custom white oak soft-close cabinetry, a pull-out spice cabinet & drawer, floor-to-ceiling pantry, matte black vented range hood, and double-sided island cabinets. Countertops feature a striking Monte Cristo satin granite slab paired with leathered matte black granite. Complete with stainless appliances (fridge included), integrated audio, travertine-style tile, and a wide-open great room with a two-way gas fireplace. Bedrooms & Living Spaces: Upper Level: 4 large bedrooms (3 with walk-in closets), laundry chute, two full baths featuring statement custom-ordered vanities with granite counters, and a primary suite with a deep soaking tub, frameless glass shower, glass block wall, and mountain views. Daylight Basement: Pre-wired for home theater & Ethernet (wired to all 3 floors), featuring alder doors and window casings, a slate bath, a 5th bedroom, a massive storage crawl space, and high-quality wood laminate throughout. Unmatched Efficiency & Garage Storage: Enjoy massive energy savings with paid-off solar (27 panels), a brand-new inverter with ports for battery backup & EV charging, and a new high-efficiency Lennox furnace, AC, and heat pump. The tall garage features 2 high-amp EV chargers (one 220V), storage cabinets, a 2nd fridge, and a custom walk-up 2nd-level storage loft! Landscaping & Massive RV Parking: Outdoor living shines! Front entrance features an owner-crafted spiral walking path made from limestone boulders with flagstone steps, drip irrigation, and landscape lighting. Over $60K in custom rock work, expansive patios, and graded terrain creating 3 fenced concrete RV spots (or sport court)-one with a built-in RV dump-a stamped concrete patio, and a step-lit path leading to the main backyard patio. Walk to top-rated schools with quick access to grocery stores and world-class ski resorts! You'll be only the 2nd owner of this stunning home.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Draper today

175for sale
33under contract or backup
34new in the last 30 days
$815,000median asking price
$267median asking price per sq ft
76median days since listed
This home against Draper

$815,000 is about the median asking price in Draper.

At $289 per sqft it asks 8% more than the median in the city.

65% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Draper ›

Living in Draper

Draper is a city about 20 miles south of Salt Lake City along the Wasatch Front, nestled in the southeast corner of the Salt Lake Valley with the Wasatch Mountain Range to the east and Traverse Ridge to the south.

  • 51,017 residents (2020)
  • 3 rail stations
  • 83 named trails
  • 46 named parks

Read the guide to Draper ›

Monthly payment

$4,916per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$4,516
Property tax
$290
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($81,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Daylight, Partial
Lot
0.21 acres
Subdivision
VICTORS POND
Stories
3
See all 21 details
Rooms
16
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Secured, Rv Parking, Attached, Opener, Storage Above, Electric Vehicle Charging Station
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Stove, Heat Pump, Active Solar, >= 95% efficiency
Cooling
Central Air, Heat Pump
Flooring
Laminate, Tile, Slate
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Stucco
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
Effective year built
2021
County
Salt Lake
Faces
North
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, Seller Finance
  • Alarm: Fire
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Gas Log
  • Great Room
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Laundry Chute
  • Range: Gas
See all 34 features

Interior

  • Alarm: Fire
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Gas Log
  • Great Room
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Laundry Chute
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Granite Countertops
  • Video Door Bell(s)
  • Smart Thermostat(s)

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting
  • Porch: Open
  • Secured Parking
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Corner Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain
  • View: Valley
  • Drip Irrigation: Auto-Full

View

  • Mountain(s)
  • Valley

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementarySprucewood
MiddleIndian Hills
HighAlta

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Canyons

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Draper ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.