‹ Back to results $719,900 2287 W 700 S, Lehi, UT · 6 bd · 2¾ ba · 3,097 sqft See this home
50 photos

For sale MLS# 2185863 · 39 days on the market

$719,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

2287 W 700 S, Lehi, UT 84043

6beds
2¾baths
3,097sqft
0.34acres
2016built
$232per sqft

About this home

The one you've been waiting for! This 6-bedroom Lehi home exhudes pride of ownership and sits on a large NO HOA lot with a backyard made for fun-room (and some equipment) for a pool, hot tub, fire pit, garden, playground & custom 2-story shed. Bring the RV and toys with massive RV parking + 50-amp hookup and a 3-car garage. Featuring a main-floor primary suite with separate closets, fully finished basement with a second kitchen and a great versatil bonus room above the garage, compliments the reatreat-like fully fenced backyard! Incredible location near parks, schools, shopping, dining, entertainment and freeway access. Space, amenities and superb location-this one has it all!

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Lehi today

343for sale
93under contract or backup
83new in the last 30 days
$599,900median asking price
$232median asking price per sq ft
63median days since listed
This home against Lehi

$719,900 is 20% above the median asking price in Lehi.

At $232 per sqft it asks about the city median.

45% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Lehi ›

Living in Lehi

Lehi is a city in Utah County, incorporated in 1852 and the sixth city incorporated in Utah. The downtown area is designated the Lehi Main Street Historic District and is on the National Register of Historic Places.

  • 75,907 residents (2020)
  • 1 rail station
  • 23 named trails
  • 51 named parks

Read the guide to Lehi ›

Monthly payment

$4,354per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,989
Property tax
$254
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($71,990), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
3 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.34 acres
Subdivision
STONES CORNER
Stories
3
See all 21 details
Rooms
16
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Rv Parking, Attached, Opener, Extra Length
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Stone, Stucco, Cement Siding
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
Effective year built
2023
County
Utah
Faces
North
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Great Room
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops
  • Bay Box Windows
  • Double Pane Windows
See all 24 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Great Room
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops

Exterior

  • Bay Box Windows
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Secured Building
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Corner Lot
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementarySnow Springs
MiddleWillowcreek
HighLehi

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Alpine

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Lehi ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.