‹ Back to results $525,000 828 S 210 W, Orem, UT · 6 bd · 1¾ ba · 2,376 sqft See this home
32 photos

Accepting backup offers MLS# 2185905 · 39 days on the market

$525,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

828 S 210 W, Orem, UT 84058

6beds
1¾baths
2,376sqft
0.19acres
1959built
$221per sqft

About this home

Discover an exceptional opportunity in the heart of Orem! Located less than half a mile from UVU, this spacious 6-bedroom, 2-bathroom rambler offers flexibility, comfort, and an unbeatable location. The home features a fully equipped mother-in-law apartment with a separate living space, making it ideal for multi-generational living, extended family, guests, or a private home office setup. With plenty of off-street parking, there's ample room for family and visitors alike. Recent upgrades include brand-new HVAC systems for year-round comfort and energy-efficient solar panels to help reduce utility costs. The functional rambler layout provides generous living space, while the prime location offers quick access to UVU, shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes. Whether you're looking for extra space to spread out or a home that offers incredible versatility, this property is ready to meet your needs. Don't miss your chance to own a well-maintained home in one of Orem's most convenient locations!

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Orem today

213for sale
61under contract or backup
45new in the last 30 days
$525,000median asking price
$230median asking price per sq ft
75median days since listed
This home against Orem

$525,000 is about the median asking price in Orem.

At $221 per sqft it asks 4% less than the median in the city.

66% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Orem ›

Living in Orem

Orem is a city in Utah County in the north central part of the state, adjacent to Provo, Lindon, and Vineyard and approximately 45 miles south of Salt Lake City.

  • 98,129 residents (2020)
  • 1 rail station
  • 3 named trails
  • 30 named parks

Read the guide to Orem ›

Monthly payment

$3,167per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,909
Property tax
$148
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($52,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Basement
Entrance, Full
Lot
0.19 acres
Subdivision
CASTLE HEIGHTS
Stories
2
Rooms
16
See all 19 details
Basement finished
95%
Parking
Workshop
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Brick
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Utah
Faces
East
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Kitchen: Second
  • Mother-in-Law Apt.
  • Oven: Wall
  • Range: Countertop
  • Instantaneous Hot Water
  • Basement Entrance
  • Deck; Covered
  • Lighting
  • Curb & Gutter
See all 20 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Kitchen: Second
  • Mother-in-Law Apt.
  • Oven: Wall
  • Range: Countertop
  • Instantaneous Hot Water

Exterior

  • Basement Entrance
  • Deck; Covered
  • Lighting

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryWestmore
MiddleLakeridge
HighMountain View

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Alpine

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Orem ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.