‹ Back to results $295,000 145 W 2525 N, Harrisville, UT · 3 bd · 1½ ba · 1,232 sqft See this home
10 photos

For sale MLS# 2186123 · 38 days on the market

$295,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

145 W 2525 N, Harrisville, UT 84414

3beds
1½baths
1,232sqft
0.02acres
2002built
$239per sqft

About this home

Darling townhome near schools, shopping, dining, and outdoor activities! The home's layout is convenient with living room, kitchen, laundry, and guest bath on the main level and 3 bedrooms and a full bath upstairs. Offering an attached garage (plus a parking space out front), this home has all the privacy you could ask for especially as you consider the gated, vinyl fence enclosing the back patio.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Harrisville today

61for sale
9under contract or backup
19new in the last 30 days
$388,498median asking price
$239median asking price per sq ft
53median days since listed
This home against Harrisville

$295,000 is 24% below the median asking price in Harrisville.

At $239 per sqft it asks about the city median.

53% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Harrisville ›

Living in Harrisville

Harrisville is a city in Weber County, part of the Ogden–Clearfield Metropolitan Statistical Area. The first permanent settlement was made in 1850, and the community was named after Martin H. Harris, a pioneer settler.

  • 7,036 residents (2020)
  • 3 named parks

Read the guide to Harrisville ›

Monthly payment

$2,135per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$1,635
Property tax
$161
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$230

10% down ($29,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Townhouse; Row-mid
Garage
1 car
Basement
Slab
Lot
0.02 acres
HOA
$230/mo
Subdivision
NEWTOWNE SQUARE
See all 20 details
Stories
2
Rooms
8
Parking
Parking: Uncovered, Attached, Opener
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Brick, Stucco
Water
Culinary, Secondary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Weber
Faces
North
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Disposal
  • Floor Drains
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Patio: Open
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
See all 20 features

Interior

  • Disposal
  • Floor Drains
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Community amenities

  • Playground
  • Snow Removal
  • Trash
  • Water

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryMajestic
MiddleOrion
HighWeber

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Weber

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Harrisville ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.