‹ Back to results $579,000 478 E Aspen Ct #478, Murray, UT · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,675 sqft See this home
49 photos

For sale MLS# 2186298 · 38 days on the market

$579,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

478 E Aspen Ct #478, Murray, UT 84107

3beds
3baths
2,675sqft
0.01acres
2002built
$216per sqft

About this home

Live the true lock-and-leave lifestyle in the heart of Murray! This beautifully kept 3-bed, 3-bath twin home in the sought-after Aspen Meadows community gives you the privacy of a house with none of the yard work - the HOA covers landscaping, sprinklers, snow removal, AND water/sewer.Inside, dramatic vaulted ceilings and an open floor plan flood the main level with natural light. Built in 2002 and genuinely move-in ready - just bring your furniture.Location does the heavy lifting: minutes to I-15, Fashion Place Mall, top-rated healthcare, dining, and downtown Salt Lake City. Whether you're downsizing, simplifying, or buying your first low-maintenance home, this one checks every box.

Written by the listing agent.

Open houses

  • Friday 30 October 12:00 PM – 2:00 PM
  • Sunday 1 November 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM

Location

The market in Murray today

171for sale
40under contract or backup
42new in the last 30 days
$535,000median asking price
$274median asking price per sq ft
61median days since listed
This home against Murray

$579,000 is 8% above the median asking price in Murray.

At $216 per sqft it asks 21% less than the median in the city.

63% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Murray ›

Living in Murray

Murray is a city situated on the Wasatch Front in the core of Salt Lake Valley, named for territorial governor Eli Murray and known for its central location in Salt Lake County.

  • 50,637 residents (2020)
  • 3 rail stations
  • 4 named trails
  • 15 named parks

Read the guide to Murray ›

Monthly payment

$3,933per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,209
Property tax
$274
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$340

10% down ($57,900), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Entrance, Walk-Out Access
Lot
0.01 acres
HOA
$340/mo
Subdivision
MEADOWS
See all 21 details
Stories
3
Rooms
10
Basement finished
80%
Parking
Attached, Built-In
Heating
>= 95% efficiency
Cooling
Central Air, Evaporative Cooling
Flooring
Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Clapboard/Masonite
Water
Culinary, Irrigation
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
Effective year built
2013
County
Salt Lake
Zoning
Multi-Family
Terms
Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Great Room
  • Oven: Wall
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Granite Countertops
  • Video Door Bell(s)
  • Video Camera(s)
  • Basement Entrance
  • Fenced: Full
See all 19 features

Interior

  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Great Room
  • Oven: Wall
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Granite Countertops
  • Video Door Bell(s)
  • Video Camera(s)

Exterior

  • Basement Entrance

Lot features

  • Fenced: Full

Community amenities

  • Maintenance
  • Playground
  • Sewer Paid
  • Snow Removal
  • Water

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Available
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryJames E. Moss
MiddleGranite Park
HighCottonwood

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Granite

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Murray ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.