‹ Back to results $409,900 4623 S Blossom Gln, Roy, UT · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,228 sqft See this home
15 photos

For sale MLS# 2186560 · 38 days on the market

$409,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

4623 S Blossom Gln, Roy, UT 84067

2beds
2baths
1,228sqft
0.17acres
2003built
$334per sqft

About this home

Your new pickleball problem might be that the courts are too close to home. Grab your paddle, walk over to the brand-new courts, get a few games in, then cool off at the community pool. No loading the car. No driving across town. This is just what an afternoon looks like when you live at The Crest. Back home, everything is on one level. An updated kitchen, fireplace, two bedrooms, two bathrooms, private fenced yard, mountain views, and an attached two-car garage. And with a brand-new roof, one of the big-ticket items is already handled. When winter shows up, somebody else handles the snow. Less time maintaining. More time playing.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Roy today

127for sale
35under contract or backup
33new in the last 30 days
$409,900median asking price
$210median asking price per sq ft
59median days since listed
This home against Roy

$409,900 is about the median asking price in Roy.

At $334 per sqft it asks 59% more than the median in the city.

65% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Roy ›

Living in Roy

Roy is a city in Weber County on the west side of Interstate 15, part of the Ogden-Clearfield metropolitan area and considered a suburb of nearby Ogden.

  • 39,306 residents (2020)
  • 1 rail station
  • 2 named trails
  • 9 named parks

Read the guide to Roy ›

Monthly payment

$2,813per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,271
Property tax
$167
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$265

10% down ($40,990), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Slab
Lot
0.17 acres
HOA
$265/mo
Subdivision
THE CREST
See all 20 details
Stories
1
Rooms
11
Parking
Attached, Built-In
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Aluminum, Stone
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
Effective year built
2015
County
Weber
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Gas Log
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Porch: Open
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Storm Doors
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
See all 31 features

Interior

  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Gas Log
  • Kitchen: Updated

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Porch: Open
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Storm Doors

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Secluded
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain
  • Private

View

  • Mountain(s)

Community amenities

  • Barbecue
  • Controlled Access
  • Gated
  • Maintenance
  • Pool
  • Sewer Paid
  • Snow Removal
  • Tennis Court(s)
  • Trash
  • Water

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryNorth Park
MiddleSand Ridge
HighRoy

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Weber

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Roy ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.