‹ Back to results $422,750 5113 E Lakefield Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT · 4 bd · 2½ ba · 2,356 sqft See this home
32 photos

For sale MLS# 2186668 · 35 days on the market

$422,750

It starts with a call with an agent.

5113 E Lakefield Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005

4beds
2½baths
2,356sqft
0.04acres
2023built
$179per sqft

About this home

Welcome to this beautiful 2023-built townhome in the highly sought-after Silverlake community of Eagle Mountain! Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bath, and an abundance of natural light, this residence offers modern living at its finest. The open-concept main floor features a seamless flow between the living area and kitchen-ideal for daily living and entertaining guests. Upstairs, you will find generous bedroom spaces, including a comfortable primary suite. The unfinished basement offers incredible potential for future expansion, extra storage, or a home gym. Enjoy the convenience of a 2-car attached garage, central A/C, and a low-maintenance exterior. Situated in a fantastic neighborhood close to local parks, schools, and mountain trails. Don't miss the opportunity to make this move-in-ready home yours!

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The neighbourhood: Silverlake

20 for sale · $386.8K–$640K asking prices

See the homes in Silverlake ›

The market in Eagle Mountain today

497for sale
117under contract or backup
132new in the last 30 days
$534,900median asking price
$179median asking price per sq ft
60median days since listed
This home against Eagle Mountain

$422,750 is 21% below the median asking price in Eagle Mountain.

At $179 per sqft it asks about the city median.

53% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Eagle Mountain ›

Living in Eagle Mountain

Eagle Mountain is a city in Utah County, located west and north of the Lake Mountains in the Cedar Valley. Incorporated in December 1996, it has grown rapidly to become one of the fastest-growing communities in the state.

  • 43,623 residents (2020)
  • 98 named trails
  • 57 named parks

Read the guide to Eagle Mountain ›

Monthly payment

$2,715per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,343
Property tax
$168
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$94

10% down ($42,275), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Daylight
Lot
0.04 acres
HOA
$94/mo
Subdivision
SILVERLAKE
See all 19 details
Stories
3
Rooms
12
Parking
Built-In
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Stone, Stucco
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Utah
Zoning
Multi-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA
  • Clubhouse
  • Playground
  • Pool
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementarySilver Lake
MiddleVista Heights Middle School
HighWestlake

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Alpine

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Eagle Mountain ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.