‹ Back to results $534,900 7224 N Silver Creek Way, Eagle Mountain, UT · 5 bd · 3½ ba · 2,779 sqft See this home
28 photos

For sale MLS# 2186675 · 35 days on the market

$534,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

7224 N Silver Creek Way, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005

5beds
3½baths
2,779sqft
0.14acres
2020built
$192per sqft

About this home

Like having two homes in one, this 2020-built property offers flexibility, income potential, and modern living all in one well-maintained package. The main residence features approximately 1,860 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space in excellent condition, while the fully functional 919 sq ft basement apartment / ADU includes 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a private setup ideal for rental income, extended family, or multi-generational living. With potential rents of $1,100+/month and dedicated side parking for the ADU, this property offers a true offset-your-mortgage opportunity. Clean, well-cared-for, and move-in ready, this is the kind of property that checks every box. Seller financing is available with $235,000 down, a 4.99% interest rate, or $130,000 down and 5.99% and terms available up to 10 years. The current loan balance is approximately $300,000. The home also includes a solar system with a monthly payment of approximately $118, which will need to be assumed at closing. The approximate remaining solar balance is $24,950

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The neighbourhood: Silverlake

20 for sale · $386.8K–$640K asking prices

See the homes in Silverlake ›

The market in Eagle Mountain today

497for sale
117under contract or backup
132new in the last 30 days
$534,900median asking price
$179median asking price per sq ft
60median days since listed
This home against Eagle Mountain

$534,900 is about the median asking price in Eagle Mountain.

At $192 per sqft it asks 7% more than the median in the city.

53% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Eagle Mountain ›

Living in Eagle Mountain

Eagle Mountain is a city in Utah County, located west and north of the Lake Mountains in the Cedar Valley. Incorporated in December 1996, it has grown rapidly to become one of the fastest-growing communities in the state.

  • 43,623 residents (2020)
  • 98 named trails
  • 57 named parks

Read the guide to Eagle Mountain ›

Monthly payment

$3,321per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,964
Property tax
$208
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$39

10% down ($53,490), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Full, Walk-Out Access
Lot
0.14 acres
HOA
$39/mo
Subdivision
SILVERLAKE
See all 21 details
Stories
3
Rooms
15
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Built-In, Opener
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate
Roof
Asphalt, Pitched
Construction
Stucco, Cement Siding
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
Effective year built
2020
County
Utah
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, Seller Finance, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops
  • Basement Entrance
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Walkout
  • View: Mountain
See all 24 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops

Exterior

  • Basement Entrance
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Walkout

Lot features

  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Community amenities

  • Biking Trails
  • Clubhouse
  • Fitness Center
  • Hiking Trails
  • Pets Permitted
  • Picnic Area
  • Playground
  • Pool
  • Snow Removal

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementarySpringside
MiddleVista Heights Middle School
HighWestlake

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Alpine

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Eagle Mountain ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.