‹ Back to results $629,999 1060 W Ascot Dr, North Salt Lake, UT · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,489 sqft See this home
37 photos

For sale MLS# 2186766 · 34 days on the market

$629,999

It starts with a call with an agent.

1060 W Ascot Dr, North Salt Lake, UT 84054

4beds
3baths
2,489sqft
0.24acres
2004built
$253per sqft

About this home

Welcome to 1060 W Ascot Drive in North Salt Lake! This inviting home offers a spacious, functional layout with comfortable living spaces and plenty of room to make it your own. The kitchen features abundant cabinetry, generous counter space, and a convenient island that opens to the dining area, making everyday living and entertaining easy. Multiple living areas provide flexibility for relaxing, gathering with family and friends, or creating a home office or recreation space. Enjoy comfortable bedrooms, ample storage, and a layout designed for everyday convenience. Conveniently located near parks, schools, shopping, dining, and commuter routes, with easy access to both Salt Lake City and surrounding communities. Don't miss the opportunity to make this North Salt Lake home your own!

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The neighbourhood: Foxboro

12 for sale · $339K–$699.9K asking prices

See the homes in Foxboro ›

The market in North Salt Lake today

80for sale
22under contract or backup
17new in the last 30 days
$581,000median asking price
$259median asking price per sq ft
53median days since listed
This home against North Salt Lake

$629,999 is 8% above the median asking price in North Salt Lake.

At $253 per sqft it asks about the city median.

48% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in North Salt Lake ›

Living in North Salt Lake

North Salt Lake is a city in Davis County, bordered by Woods Cross to the north, Bountiful to the northeast, and Salt Lake City to the south.

  • 21,907 residents (2020)
  • 8 named trails
  • 6 named parks

Read the guide to North Salt Lake ›

Monthly payment

$3,861per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,491
Property tax
$259
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($63,000), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Tri/Multi-Level
Garage
2 cars
Basement
None
Lot
0.24 acres
Subdivision
FOXBORO
Stories
2
See all 19 details
Rooms
11
Parking
Parking: Uncovered, Rv Parking, Attached, Opener, Extra Length
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Asphalt
Water
Culinary, Secondary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Davis
Faces
East
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Jetted Tub
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Video Door Bell(s)
  • Video Camera(s)
  • Smart Thermostat(s)
See all 26 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Jetted Tub
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Video Door Bell(s)
  • Video Camera(s)
  • Smart Thermostat(s)

Exterior

  • Deck; Covered
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting
  • Sliding Glass Doors

Lot features

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryFoxboro
MiddleMueller Park
HighBountiful

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Davis

Similar homes nearby

More homes in North Salt Lake ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.