‹ Back to results $599,500 642 E 250 N, Providence, UT · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,976 sqft See this home
42 photos

For sale MLS# 2186785 · 34 days on the market

$599,500

It starts with a call with an agent.

642 E 250 N, Providence, UT 84332

3beds
2baths
2,976sqft
0.45acres
2026built
$201per sqft

About this home

Offering 3% seller concessions!! New construction on the NE Providence bench in Homes on the Knoll, ideal location! This home is ready for a buyer, vacant and easy to show. Upgraded finishes throughout, this rambler offers 3 well sized bedrooms, 2 full baths, 3 car garage, custom cabinets, high end light fixtures, custom tile work, stylish kitchen, large windows and plenty of room to grow in the unfinished basement. Enjoy being close to town and the mountains. Buyer to verify all information.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Providence today

57for sale
8under contract or backup
15new in the last 30 days
$590,000median asking price
$201median asking price per sq ft
64median days since listed
This home against Providence

$599,500 is about the median asking price in Providence.

At $201 per sqft it asks about the city median.

60% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Providence ›

Living in Providence

Providence is a city in Cache County, located 2.5 miles south of Logan at the mouth of Providence Canyon beneath Big Baldy Mountain. Settled in 1859, it grew from a farming community into a residential suburb beginning in 1962.

  • 8,218 residents (2020)
  • 1 named trail
  • 9 named parks

Read the guide to Providence ›

Monthly payment

$3,532per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,322
Property tax
$100
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($59,950), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
3 cars
Basement
Daylight, Full
Lot
0.45 acres
Subdivision
HOMES ON THE KNOLL
Stories
2
See all 20 details
Rooms
11
Basement finished
10%
Parking
Covered, Parking: Uncovered, Attached, Opener
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central, >= 95% efficiency
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Aluminum, Brick, Stone, Stucco
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Cache
Faces
South
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, Exchange, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Great Room
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Granite Countertops
  • Smart Thermostat(s)
  • Deck; Covered
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Entry (Foyer)
See all 28 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Great Room
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Granite Countertops
  • Smart Thermostat(s)

Exterior

  • Deck; Covered
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Entry (Foyer)
  • Lighting
  • Patio: Covered
  • Porch: Open
  • Walkout

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Road: Paved
  • Secluded
  • Sidewalks
  • Terrain: Grad Slope
  • View: Mountain
  • View: Valley
  • Private

View

  • Mountain(s)
  • Valley

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryRiver Heights
HighRidgeline

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Cache

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Providence ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.