‹ Back to results $469,000 3075 S Crews Ct, West Valley City, UT · 5 bd · 3½ ba · 2,990 sqft See this home
35 photos

For sale MLS# 2186849 · 38 days on the market

$469,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

3075 S Crews Ct, West Valley City, UT 84120

5beds
3½baths
2,990sqft
0.04acres
2008built
$157per sqft

About this home

This open-concept Ivory Homes townhome in the Highbury community features soaring vaulted ceilings and an east-facing private patio. The main floor offers a functional kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Upstairs holds a primary suite with double sinks and a deep soaker tub, two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and dedicated laundry. The fully finished basement adds two extra bedrooms, an office, another full bath, and secondary laundry hookups. Includes a 2-car garage with extra driveway parking, all just minutes from parks, dining, Mountain View Corridor, Bangerter Highway, and SR-201.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in West Valley City today

363for sale
97under contract or backup
99new in the last 30 days
$469,000median asking price
$226median asking price per sq ft
67median days since listed
This home against West Valley City

$469,000 is about the median asking price in West Valley City.

At $157 per sqft it asks 31% less than the median in the city.

57% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in West Valley City ›

Living in West Valley City

West Valley City is the second-most populous city in Utah, incorporated in 1980 from the four communities of Granger, Hunter, Chesterfield, and Redwood. It lies on the northwest side of the Salt Lake Valley between Salt Lake City, Magna, Taylorsville and Kearns Township.

  • 140,230 residents (2020)
  • 3 rail stations
  • 6 named trails
  • 39 named parks

Read the guide to West Valley City ›

Monthly payment

$3,144per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,599
Property tax
$250
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$185

10% down ($46,900), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Townhouse; Row-end
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.04 acres
HOA
$185/mo
Subdivision
TOWNHOMES AT HIGHBURY COMMONS
See all 21 details
Stories
3
Rooms
18
Basement finished
95%
Parking
Attached, Opener
Heating
Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Asphalt, Brick, Stucco
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
Effective year built
2016
County
Salt Lake
Faces
East
Zoning
Single-Family, Multi-Fami
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Built-In
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops
  • Entry (Foyer)
See all 23 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Built-In
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops

Exterior

  • Entry (Foyer)
  • Patio: Covered

Community amenities

  • Barbecue
  • Pets Permitted
  • Picnic Area
  • Playground
  • Sewer Paid
  • Snow Removal
  • Trash
  • Water

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryNeil Armstrong Academy
MiddleWest Lake
HighGranger

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Granite

Similar homes nearby

More homes in West Valley City ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.