‹ Back to results $688,900 279 W Pixel Ln #115, Draper, UT · 4 bd · 3½ ba · 2,582 sqft See this home
34 photos

For sale MLS# 2187123 · 33 days on the market

$688,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

279 W Pixel Ln #115, Draper, UT 84020

4beds
3½baths
2,582sqft
0.12acres
2027built
$267per sqft

About this home

SPRING COMPLETION! FREE FINISHED BASEMENT INCLUDED! Enjoy the benefits of a brand-new, energy-efficient home in a fantastic Draper location! Just minutes from the Loveland Living Planet Aquarium, shopping, dining, entertainment, and highly rated schools, with quick freeway access for an easy commute. Front and back yard landscaping is INCLUDED, saving you time and money after move-in! Built to Garbett Homes' award-winning Efficiency+ standards, this ALL-ELECTRIC home features advanced insulation, high-efficiency heating and cooling, and energy-saving technology designed for lower utility costs and year-round comfort. Plus, enjoy the peace of mind of a builder warranty!

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Draper today

175for sale
33under contract or backup
34new in the last 30 days
$815,000median asking price
$267median asking price per sq ft
76median days since listed
This home against Draper

$688,900 is 15% below the median asking price in Draper.

At $267 per sqft it asks about the city median.

65% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Draper ›

Living in Draper

Draper is a city about 20 miles south of Salt Lake City along the Wasatch Front, nestled in the southeast corner of the Salt Lake Valley with the Wasatch Mountain Range to the east and Traverse Ridge to the south.

  • 51,017 residents (2020)
  • 3 rail stations
  • 83 named trails
  • 46 named parks

Read the guide to Draper ›

Monthly payment

$4,088per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,818
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$160

10% down ($68,890), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.12 acres
HOA
$160/mo
Stories
3
See all 17 details
Rooms
13
Parking
Attached
Heating
Forced Air, >= 95% efficiency
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Asphalt, Composition, Stone, Stucco
Sewer
Sewer: Public
Effective year built
2027
County
Salt Lake
Zoning
Single-Family
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Smart Thermostat(s)
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Patio: Covered
  • Natural Gas Not Available
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryCrescent
MiddleMount Jordan
HighAlta

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Canyons

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Draper ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.