‹ Back to results $524,900 353 S 1000 E, Kaysville, UT · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,243 sqft See this home
28 photos

For sale MLS# 2187181 · 32 days on the market

$524,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

353 S 1000 E, Kaysville, UT 84037

4beds
2baths
2,243sqft
0.21acres
1978built
$234per sqft

About this home

SELLER OFFERING BUYER CONCESSIONS TOWARD CLOSING COSTS OR INTEREST RATE BUYDOWN! PLUS $5,000 PREFERRED LENDER CREDIT! Exceptional one-owner Kaysville/Fruit Heights home offering a functional floor plan, multiple living spaces, and plenty of room to spread out. The recently updated kitchen features a Carrara marble backsplash, quartz countertops, and a stainless steel smart refrigerator with an interactive touchscreen display. Quartz countertops are featured throughout the home, and all windows were replaced in 2022! The lower level features an oversized bedroom/flex space that could work well as a second primary bedroom, family room, home office, or workout space. Exterior features include mature landscaping with fruit trees, a solid two-tiered redwood deck, and two Lifetime storage sheds on concrete slabs, both included with the home. The oversized, heated garage features a 10-foot garage door, offering additional clearance for recreational vehicles, trailers, or larger vehicles. A great bonus, especially during Utah winters! Located in an established neighborhood close to highly rated schools, parks, shopping, and everyday amenities. BUYER INCENTIVES: Seller is willing to contribute toward buyer closing costs or an interest rate buydown! Additionally, the preferred lender is offering a separate $5,000 credit toward buyer closing costs when financing through them. Contact agent for details.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Kaysville today

75for sale
21under contract or backup
26new in the last 30 days
$650,000median asking price
$234median asking price per sq ft
42median days since listed
This home against Kaysville

$524,900 is 19% below the median asking price in Kaysville.

At $234 per sqft it asks about the city median.

57% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Kaysville ›

Living in Kaysville

Kaysville is a city in Davis County, part of the Ogden–Clearfield metropolitan area, bordered by Layton to the north, Fruit Heights to the east, and Farmington to the south.

  • 32,945 residents (2020)
  • 3 named trails
  • 11 named parks

Read the guide to Kaysville ›

Monthly payment

$3,226per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,909
Property tax
$207
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($52,490), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Split-Entry/Bi-Level
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Walk-Out Access
Lot
0.21 acres
Stories
2
Rooms
11
See all 19 details
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Attached, Extra Length
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Aluminum, Brick
Water
Culinary, Secondary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
Effective year built
2020
County
Davis
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Range/Oven: Built-In
  • Video Door Bell(s)
  • Smart Thermostat(s)
  • Lighting
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Part
See all 17 features

Interior

  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Range/Oven: Built-In
  • Video Door Bell(s)
  • Smart Thermostat(s)

Exterior

  • Lighting

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Part
  • Terrain: Grad Slope
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryBurton
MiddleKaysville
HighDavis

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Davis

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Kaysville ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.