‹ Back to results $675,000 771 N 3620 W, Lehi, UT · 3 bd · 2½ ba · 3,090 sqft See this home
46 photos

For sale MLS# 2187433 · 31 days on the market

$675,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

771 N 3620 W, Lehi, UT 84048

3beds
2½baths
3,090sqft
0.18acres
2024built
$218per sqft

About this home

Why build when you can buy this fantastic home with a finished yard for less? This 2 year old home offers a functional layout with room to grow. The open main floor features a spacious great room, dedicated office space, and a large bright kitchen with quartz countertops and a gas range. Upstairs you'll find three bedrooms, laundry and a large loft providing a second flexible living space. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and separate tub and shower. A full unfinished basement adds nearly 1,000 sq ft of future possibilities. Outside, the fully landscaped and fenced corner lot includes extra parking for all your toys, mountain views and a 3-car garage. Backyard gate access provides a convenient connection to the community clubhouse and pool. Cold Springs Ranch amenities also include pickleball courts, playgrounds, picnic areas, pump track and walking trails. Conveniently located near shopping, dining and everyday amenities, with quick access to everything Lehi has to offer. Buyer/Broker to verify all. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Written by the listing agent.

The market in Lehi today

343for sale
93under contract or backup
83new in the last 30 days
$599,900median asking price
$232median asking price per sq ft
63median days since listed
This home against Lehi

$675,000 is 13% above the median asking price in Lehi.

At $218 per sqft it asks 6% less than the median in the city.

45% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Lehi ›

Living in Lehi

Lehi is a city in Utah County, incorporated in 1852 and the sixth city incorporated in Utah. The downtown area is designated the Lehi Main Street Historic District and is on the National Register of Historic Places.

  • 75,907 residents (2020)
  • 1 rail station
  • 23 named trails
  • 51 named parks

Read the guide to Lehi ›

Monthly payment

$4,138per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,740
Property tax
$232
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$55

10% down ($67,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
3 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.18 acres
HOA
$55/mo
Subdivision
COLD SPRINGS RANCH
See all 21 details
Stories
3
Rooms
13
Parking
Rv Parking, Attached, Extra Height, Opener
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central, >= 95% efficiency
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Stucco, Cement Siding
Water
Culinary, Irrigation: Pressure
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
Effective year built
2024
County
Utah
Faces
East
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Great Room
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Smart Thermostat(s)
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Entry (Foyer)
See all 30 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Great Room
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Smart Thermostat(s)

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Entry (Foyer)
  • Sliding Glass Doors

Lot features

  • Corner Lot
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Community amenities

  • Biking Trails
  • Clubhouse
  • Pets Permitted
  • Picnic Area
  • Playground
  • Pool
  • Snow Removal

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryRiver Rock
MiddleWillowcreek
HighLehi

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Alpine

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Lehi ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.