‹ Back to results $1,195,000 3866 S 2640 E, St. George, UT · 5 bd · 3 ba · 4,299 sqft See this home
47 photos

For sale MLS# 2187658 · 31 days on the market

$1,195,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

3866 S 2640 E, St. George, UT 84790

5beds
3baths
4,299sqft
0.31acres
2017built
$278per sqft

About this home

Welcome to this spacious 5-bedroom home in the desirable Sycamore subdivision, offering plenty of room to relax, entertain, and enjoy Southern Utah living. The backyard is built for making the most of every season, featuring a private pool and hot tub, expansive yard space, and a covered patio perfect for outdoor dining and lounging. Inside, the generous floor plan provides comfortable living spaces for everyday life, along with a dedicated theater room ideal for movie nights and entertaining. With five bedrooms, abundant indoor and outdoor space, and resort-style backyard amenities, this home offers a wonderful combination of comfort, recreation, and functionality.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in St. George today

509for sale
104under contract or backup
118new in the last 30 days
$549,999median asking price
$278median asking price per sq ft
63median days since listed
This home against St. George

$1,195,000 is 117% above the median asking price in St. George.

At $278 per sqft it asks about the city median.

50% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in St. George ›

Living in St. George

St. George is the county seat of Washington County in southwestern Utah, located on the Arizona-Utah border at the northeastern edge of the Mojave Desert. Settled in 1861, the city lies 118 miles northeast of Las Vegas and 300 miles south-southwest of Salt Lake City on Interstate 15.

  • 95,342 residents (2020)
  • 84 named trails
  • 41 named parks

Read the guide to St. George ›

Monthly payment

$6,732per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$6,622
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($119,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
3 cars
Basement
Slab
Lot
0.31 acres
Subdivision
SYCAMORE PH 7
Stories
2
See all 17 details
Rooms
13
Parking
Rv Parking, Attached, Extra Width, Opener, Extra Length
Heating
Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Roof
Tile
Construction
Stone, Cement Siding
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Washington
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Oven: Double
  • Range/Oven: Built-In
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting
  • Patio: Covered
See all 19 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Oven: Double
  • Range/Oven: Built-In

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting
  • Patio: Covered

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryLittle Valley
MiddleDesert Hills Middle
HighDesert Hills

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Washington

Similar homes nearby

More homes in St. George ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.